Skip to Content
Austria EU Germany UK (active) Poland Skinflint.co.uk » Hardware » Cables & Accessories » Network Cable » C2G optical fibre Duplex cable, OM3, 2x LC plug/2x ST plug, 2m (85541)

C2G optical fibre Duplex cable, OM3, 2x LC plug/2x ST plug, 2m (85541)

Technology optical fibre Duplex
Connectors 2x LC plug on 2x ST plug
Standard values OM3, multimode
Coat 2x1.8mm outer diameter, 30mm minimal bending radius (static), 50mm minimal bending radius (dynamic)
Conductor fibreglass, 50µm core diameter, 125µm outer diameter
Colour turquoise
Length 2m
Special features halogen-free, low smoke in combustion, extended operating environment (-20°C up to 70°C)
Current Price Range for £ 21.95
Offers from:
Last price update: Reset filter
to:
Store
Shop rating
Availability / Delivery**
Description from merchant
[UK]
Kikatek
This merchant has no valid user ratings

Rate this merchant!
in stock
credit card, direct debit
FREE DELIVERY.

Some products are shipped within the UK only, see shop.
C2G 85541
C2G 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
Price updated:

10 product properties

Send feedback
Technology optical fibre Duplex
Connectors 2x LC plug on 2x ST plug
Standard values OM3, multimode
Coat 2x1.8mm outer diameter, 30mm minimal bending radius (static), 50mm minimal bending radius (dynamic)
Conductor fibreglass, 50µm core diameter, 125µm outer diameter
Colour turquoise
Length 2m
Special features halogen-free, low smoke in combustion, extended operating environment (-20°C up to 70°C)
Last price update
Listed since 2020-07-15, 6:41pm

1 document

Top

No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.

** Notice regarding the column "Price incl. delivery" to UK. Please refer to the merchant's website for shipping costs to regions not listed here.