Austria EU Germany UK (active) Poland Skinflint (UK) » Hardware » Wired Network » Switches with Manufacturer: Level One

Wired Network » Switches with Manufacturer: Level One

  • Search terms
  • Price Range (£)
  • Availability
  • Offers from [i]
  • Near
    Distance max. km (enter "XX miles" for miles)
  • Search options
Manufacturer:Alcatel Allied Telesis Allnet ASUS AVAYA Brocade Buffalo Cisco D-Link Dell DeLOCK Digitus DrayTek Edimax Eminent EnGenius HP Huawei InLine Intellinet Juniper Lancom Lenovo Level One (39) Linksys LogiLink Longshine Mellanox MikroTik Moxa Netgear netis Planet Renkforce Sitecom SMC StarTech Supermicro Tenda TP-Link TRENDnet Ubiquiti V7 Videoseven ZyXEL Miscellaneous all
Function:switch (38) empty-Cases/Enclosures (1)
Type:Standalone (39) tabletop unit (17) Rackmount (via mounting bracket) (15) Rackmount (via optional mounting bracket) (5) Rackmount (21) hat rail (6) wall mounting (9) with module slot (1)
Connector:RJ-45 (38) SFP (18) SFP+ (1) SC-Duplex (1)
Primäre Portgeschwindigkeit:100Mb/s (20) 1Gb/s (18)
entire network connections from:under 1x (1) from 4x (38) from 8x (32) from 10x (24) from 16x (16) from 20x (11) from 24x (8) from 30x (6) from 50x (3)
entire network connections to:up to 1 (1) up to 8 (15) up to 10 (21) up to 16 (27) up to 20 (30) up to 24 (32) up to 30 (35) up to 40 (36) up to 50 (37) up to 55 (39)
simultaneous usable network connections:0x (1) 5x (6) 8x (9) 10x (7) 16x (4) 18x (2) 20x (2) 24x (1) 26x (3) 28x (1) 50x (1) 51x (1) 54x (1)
simultaneous usable network connections from:under 1x (1) from 4x (38) from 8x (32) from 10x (23) from 16x (16) from 20x (10) from 24x (8) from 50x (3)
simultaneous usable network connections to:up to 1x (1) up to 8x (16) up to 10x (23) up to 16x (27) up to 20x (31) up to 24x (32) up to 30x (36) up to 50x (37) up to 55x (39)
simultaneous usable RJ-45 Ports from:under 1x (1) from 4x (38) from 8x (31) from 10x (19) from 16x (16) from 20x (9) from 24x (8) from 40x (3) from 50x (2)
Expansion Slots for Slot-In modules:0x (38) 4x (1)
Shared RJ-45 with SPF to:up to 1x (31) up to 2x (36) up to 4x (39)
Shared RJ-45 with SPF+ to:up to 1x (39)
RJ-45 10Base-T:0x (1) 4x (2) 5x (4) 7x (1) 8x (11) 9x (1) 10x (3) 16x (5) 18x (2) 20x (1) 24x (5) 48x (1) 50x (1) 52x (1)
RJ-45 100Base-T:0x (1) 4x (2) 5x (4) 7x (1) 8x (11) 9x (1) 10x (3) 16x (5) 18x (2) 20x (1) 24x (5) 48x (1) 50x (1) 52x (1)
RJ-45 1000Base-T:0x (11) 1x (1) 2x (8) 4x (2) 5x (2) 8x (7) 16x (3) 24x (4) 48x (1)
RJ-45 1000Base-T from:under 1x (11) from 1x (28) from 4x (19) from 8x (15) from 16x (8) from 24x (5) from 48x (1)
RJ-45 1000Base-T to:up to 1x (12) up to 4x (22) up to 8x (31) up to 16x (34) up to 24x (38) up to 48x (39)
RJ-45 2.5GBase-T:0x (39)
RJ-45 5GBase-T:0x (39)
RJ-45 10GBase-T:0x (39)
Number of ports SFP:0x (21) 1x (3) 2x (11) 4x (2) 6x (2)
SFP 100Mb/s:0x (32) 1x (2) 2x (3) 6x (2)
SFP 1Gb/s:0x (21) 1x (3) 2x (11) 4x (2) 6x (2)
number of ports SFP+:0x (38) 4x (1)
SFP+ 100Mb/s:0x (39)
SFP+ 1Gb/s:0x (39)
SFP+ 1Gb/s to:up to 1x (39)
SFP+ 2Gb/s:0x (39)
SFP+ 4Gb/s:0x (39)
SFP+ 8Gb/s:0x (39)
SFP+ 10Gb/s:0x (38) 4x (1)
SFP+ 10Gb/s from:under 1x (38) from 4x (1)
SFP+ 16Gb/s:0x (39)
number of ports QSFP:0x (39)
number of ports QSFP+:0x (39)
QSFP+ 10Gb/s:0x (39)
QSFP+ 40Gb/s:0x (39)
number of ports QSFP28:0x (39)
number of ports XFP:0x (39)
PoE Standards:RJ-45 PoE (18) RJ-45 PoE+ (14)
RJ-45 PoE:0x (34) 4x (5)
RJ-45 PoE+:0x (25) 4x (2) 8x (7) 16x (2) 18x (1) 24x (2)
RJ-45 UPoE:0x (39)
RJ-45 PoE++:0x (39)
PoE Budget from:from 50W (17) from 100W (13) from 125W (10) from 175W (8) from 200W (6) from 350W (3) from 400W (2) unknown (22)
PoE Budget to:up to 100W (4) up to 125W (7) up to 150W (9) up to 200W (11) up to 250W (14) up to 400W (15) up to 500W (17) unknown (22)
Jumboframes from:from 2KiB (21) from 9KiB (19) from 10KiB (2) from 14KiB (1) unknown (18)
Jumboframes to:up to 2KiB (2) up to 9KiB (18) up to 10KiB (20) over 14KiB (1) unknown (18)
packet buffer from:from 50KiB (30) from 100KiB (29) from 500KiB (9) from 1MiB (3) from 500MiB (1) unknown (9)
packet buffer to:up to 100KiB (1) up to 500KiB (21) up to 1MiB (29) up to 1GiB (30) unknown (9)
Mac-addresses from:from 1000 (39) from 2000 (34) from 4000 (32) from 8000 (26) from 16000 (1)
Mac-addresses to:up to 2000 (5) up to 4000 (7) up to 8000 (13) up to 16000 (38) up to 32000 (39)
Cooling:passive (17) active (3)
Configuration:unmanaged (25) Smart Managed (3) Managed (9) Webinterface (13) Console (10) serial (10) DB9 (8)
volume to:up to 500ml (9) up to 1.0l (12) up to 1.5l (14) up to 2.0l (17) up to 2.5l (21) up to 3.0l (24) up to 3.5l (25) up to 4.0l (29) up to 4.5l (34) up to 5.0l (35) up to 7.5l (38) up to 10.0l (39)
Width from:from 25mm (39) from 50mm (37) from 75mm (34) from 100mm (32) from 125mm (29) from 150mm (26) from 175mm (23) from 200mm (21) from 250mm (20) from 400mm (15) from 450mm (1)
Width up to:up to 50mm (2) up to 75mm (5) up to 100mm (7) up to 125mm (11) up to 150mm (15) up to 175mm (16) up to 200mm (19) up to 300mm (24) up to 450mm (38) over 450mm (1)
Height from:from 20mm (39) from 30mm (33) from 40mm (29) from 60mm (8) from 125mm (7) from 150mm (3) from 200mm (1)
Height to:up to 30mm (8) up to 40mm (10) up to 50mm (31) up to 60mm (32) up to 150mm (36) up to 175mm (38) up to 250mm (39)
depth from:from 60mm (39) from 70mm (38) from 80mm (37) from 90mm (34) from 100mm (30) from 125mm (26) from 150mm (20) from 175mm (19) from 200mm (16) from 250mm (6) from 300mm (4) from 350mm (2)
depth to:up to 70mm (1) up to 80mm (2) up to 90mm (7) up to 100mm (9) up to 125mm (15) up to 150mm (19) up to 175mm (20) up to 200mm (24) up to 250mm (34) up to 300mm (35) up to 350mm (37) up to 400mm (39)
Weight to:up to 200g (2) up to 300g (4) up to 400g (5) up to 800g (8) up to 1kg (12) up to 1.25kg (15) up to 1.5kg (18) up to 2kg (21) up to 2.5kg (25) up to 3kg (29) up to 3.5kg (30) up to 4kg (31) up to 4.5kg (32) up to 5kg (33) unknown (6)
Colours:anthracite (18) black (21) grey (1) red (3)
Power supply:redundant power supply (8) screw clamps (10) primary power supply not included (5) remote power supply (10) Power Supply only via remote power supply (5)
IGMP:IGMPv2 (1) IGMPv3 (11) unknown (27)
Special features:metal housing (34) detachable mounting bracket (17) firmware updates possible (7) expanded operating range (11)
Listed since:under 2008 (2) from 2008 (37) from 2009 (30) from 2011 (26) from 2012 (17) from 2013 (16) from 2014 (13) from 2015 (8)
Show 64 additional filters Show only popular filters Always show all filters
browse: 12 forward »
Level One FEP desktop switch, 8x RJ-45, 60W PoE+ (FEP-0812/520821)

Function: switch • Type: standalone • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • PoE: 8x RJ-45 PoE+ (8x 30W), entire: 60W ...

1
£ 104.16
Level One FEP Rackmount switch, 16x RJ-45, 240W PoE+ (FEP-1611/520826)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount • Network connection: 16x RJ-45 • Speeds: 16x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • PoE: 16x RJ-45 PoE+ (16x 30W), entire: ...

1
£ 399.16
Level One FGP desktop switch, 9x RJ-45, 1x SFP, 115W PoE+ (FGP-1000/520831)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 9x RJ-45 (back side), 1x SFP (back side) • Speeds: ...

1
£ 222.40
Level One FSW desktop switch, 5x RJ-45 (FSW-0511/530137)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 5x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 5x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • ...

1
£ 8.50
Level One FSW desktop switch, 5x RJ-45, PoE (FSW-0513/599003)

Function: switch • Type: standalone • Network connection: 4x RJ-45, 1x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 5x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • PoE: 4x RJ-45 PoE or 2x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 209.21
Level One FSW desktop switch, 8x RJ-45 (FSW-0808TX/530136)

Function: switch • Type: standalone • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 1.6Gb/s, ...

2
from £ 18.49
Level One FSW Rackmount switch, 16x RJ-45 (FSW-1650/520916)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 16x RJ-45 • Speeds: 16x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • PoE: not ...

2
from £ 48.22
Level One FSW Rackmount switch, 24x RJ-45 (FSW-2450/520924)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45 • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • PoE: not ...

2
from £ 45.00
Level One GEL Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 20x RJ-45, 4x RJ-45/SFP, 2x SFP (GEL-2671/551127)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 20x RJ-45, 4x RJ-45/SFP, 2x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 ...

3
from £ 421.63
Level One GEP desktop Gigabit switch, 5x RJ-45, 61W PoE (GEP-0520)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting • Network connection: 4x RJ-45, 1x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 5x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • PoE: 4x ...

5
from £ 123.59
Level One GEP desktop Gigabit switch, 8x RJ-45, 240W PoE+ (GEP-0822/570739)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • PoE: 8x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 293.94
Level One GEP desktop Gigabit switch, 8x RJ-45, 2x SFP, 140W PoE+ (GEP-1020/570765)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP ...

2
from £ 272.71
Level One GEP desktop Gigabit switch, 8x RJ-45, 2x SFP, 140W PoE+ (GEP-1021/570766)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP ...

3
from £ 356.88
Level One GEP desktop Gigabit switch, 8x RJ-45, 61W PoE+ (GEP-0820/520824)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • ...

2
from £ 193.03
Level One GEP Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 20x RJ-45, 4x RJ-45/SFP, 2x SFP, 370W (GEP-2672/570764)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 20x RJ-45, 4x RJ-45/SFP, 2x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 883.35
Level One GES Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 16x RJ-45, 4x SFP (GES-1650)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 16x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 16x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x ...

1
£ 146.38
Level One GEU desktop Gigabit switch, 16x RJ-45 (GEU-1621/524721)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 16x RJ-45 • Speeds: 16x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • ...

1
£ 118.88
Level One GEU desktop Gigabit switch, 4x RJ-45, 1x SFP (GEU-0521/530157)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 4x RJ-45, 1x SFP • Speeds: 4x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 64.84
Level One GEU desktop Gigabit switch, 8x RJ-45 (GEU-0822/53082203)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 21.79
Level One GEU Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 24x RJ-45, 2x SFP (GEU-2429/524720)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x ...

1
£ 152.70
Level One GSW desktop Gigabit switch, 5x RJ-45 (GSW-0507/530147)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 5x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 5x RJ-45 ...

2
from £ 20.41
Level One GSW desktop Gigabit switch, 8x RJ-45 (GSW-0807/530150)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, wall mounting (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 ...

3
from £ 26.62
Level One GSW desktop Gigabit Swtich, 8x RJ-45 (GSW-0809/530809)

Function: switch • Type: standalone • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 (back side) • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • PoE: not available • Backplane: ...

2
from £ 59.90
Level One GSW Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 48x RJ-45 (GSW-4876/551076)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x ...

1
£ 606.26
Level One GSW Rackmount Gigabit switch, 16x RJ-45 (GSW-1657/524718)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 16x RJ-45 • Speeds: 16x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • PoE: not ...

1
£ 91.12
Level One GSW Rackmount switch (GSW-5270)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 52x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 4x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 440.37
Level One GSW Rackmount switch, 50x RJ-45, 1x SFP (GSW-5150/524751)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 50x RJ-45, 1x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 2x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 314.37
Level One GTP Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 20x RJ-45, 4x RJ-45/SFP, 4x SFP+, 185W PoE+ (GTP-2880/570806)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 20x RJ-45, 4x RJ-45/SFP, 4x SFP+ • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 1761.82
Level One IES-08 Industrial desktop Managed switch, 6x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP, 120W PoE+ (IES-0882)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 6x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 6x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 995.58
Level One IES-08 Industrial Railmount switch, 7x RJ-45, 1x SC-Duplex MM, 61W PoE (IES-0822/555054)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, hat rail (TS 35) • Network connection: 7x RJ-45, 1x SC-Duplex • Speeds: 7x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 1x SC-Duplex ...

1
£ 741.27
No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.
Sitemap: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20
Copyright © 1997-2017 Preisvergleich Internet Services AG