Austria EU Germany UK (active) Poland Skinflint (UK) » Hardware » Network » Switches with Type: Rackmount

Network » Switches with Type: Rackmount

  • Search terms
  • Price Range (£)
  • Availability
  • Offers from [i]
  • Near
    km (enter "XX miles" for miles)
  • Search options
Manufacturer:Alcatel (2) Allied Telesis (58) Allnet (5) ASUS (1) Avaya (5) Axis (3) Brocade (2) Buffalo (11) Cisco (272) D-Link (82) Dell (19) Digitus (9) DrayTek (3) Edimax (16) Eminent (5) EnGenius (7) extreme Networks (7) HP (154) Huawei (9) InLine (3) Intellinet (16) Juniper (13) Lancom (5) Lenovo (3) Level One (43) Linksys (11) LogiLink (1) Longshine (7) MikroTik (4) Netgear (86) netis (2) Planet (38) QNAP (2) SMC (1) StarTech (1) Tenda (7) TP-Link (42) TRENDnet (41) Ubiquiti (20) V7 (1) ZyXEL (53) Miscellaneous (2)
Function:switch (1066) SAN switch (7) empty-Cases/Enclosures (5) PoE injector (4)
Type:Standalone (1071) tabletop unit (273) Rackmount (via mounting bracket) (944) Rackmount (via optional mounting bracket) (94) Rackmount (1072) hat rail (1) wall mounting (100) pole mount (3) Industrial (6) with module slot (86) control unit (70) Bundle (6) all
Connector:RJ-45 (1032) SFP (605) SFP+ (284) SFP28 (4) QSFP+ (14) QSFP28 (4) XFP (1) SC-Duplex (1)
Primary port speed:100Mb/s (206) 1Gb/s (780) 2.5Gb/s (3) 8Gb/s (1) 10Gb/s (74) 16Gb/s (1) 25Gb/s (2)
entire network connections from:from 0x (1072) from 1x (1066) from 4x (1065) from 8x (1059) from 10x (1001) from 16x (870) from 20x (746) from 24x (724) from 30x (377) from 40x (290) from 50x (257) from 55x (11) from 80x (3) from 95x (2)
entire network connections to:up to 1 (6) up to 4 (8) up to 8 (64) up to 10 (128) up to 16 (291) up to 20 (346) up to 24 (428) up to 30 (740) up to 40 (782) up to 50 (838) up to 55 (1061) up to 60 (1069) up to 95 (1070) up to 110 (1072)
simultaneous usable network connections:0x (6) 2x (1) 4x (1) 5x (5) 8x (61) 9x (6) 10x (97) 12x (26) 14x (3) 16x (99) 18x (33) 20x (11) 22x (1) 24x (114) 26x (127) 28x (180) 30x (5) 32x (6) 42x (1) 48x (53) 50x (60) 52x (156) 54x (16) 56x (1) 94x (1) 96x (2)
simultaneous usable network connections from:from 0x (1072) from 1x (1066) from 4x (1065) from 8x (1059) from 10x (992) from 16x (866) from 20x (734) from 24x (722) from 30x (301) from 40x (290) from 50x (236) from 55x (4) from 80x (3) from 95x (2)
simultaneous usable network connections to:up to 1x (6) up to 4x (8) up to 8x (74) up to 10x (177) up to 16x (305) up to 20x (349) up to 24x (464) up to 30x (776) up to 40x (782) up to 50x (896) up to 55x (1068) up to 60x (1069) up to 95x (1070) up to 110x (1072)
simultaneous usable RJ-45 Ports from:from 0x (1072) from 1x (1032) from 4x (1024) from 8x (1001) from 10x (882) from 16x (798) from 20x (683) from 24x (677) from 30x (281) from 40x (279) from 50x (83) from 80x (3)
Expansion Slots for Slot-In modules:0x (978) 1x (66) 2x (14) 3x (1) 4x (5) 6x (1) 8x (3) 12x (4)
Shared RJ-45 with SFP to:up to 0x (740) up to 1x (745) up to 2x (963) up to 4x (1066) up to 8x (1070) up to 10x (1071) over 10x (1)
Shared RJ-45 with SFP+ to:up to 0x (1029) up to 1x (1030) up to 2x (1066) up to 4x (1071) up to 8x (1072)
RJ-45 10Base-T:0x (120) 2x (4) 4x (11) 5x (4) 6x (1) 7x (2) 8x (99) 9x (2) 10x (52) 12x (6) 14x (6) 16x (102) 18x (12) 20x (6) 24x (278) 26x (69) 28x (31) 36x (1) 44x (5) 48x (209) 50x (40) 52x (9) 92x (3)
RJ-45 100Base-T:0x (56) 2x (6) 4x (16) 5x (4) 6x (2) 8x (113) 9x (4) 10x (59) 12x (12) 14x (7) 16x (104) 18x (12) 20x (5) 24x (277) 26x (81) 28x (37) 32x (1) 44x (5) 48x (205) 50x (53) 52x (10) 92x (3)
RJ-45 1000Base-T:0x (123) 1x (2) 2x (114) 4x (39) 5x (4) 6x (3) 8x (95) 10x (43) 12x (13) 14x (6) 16x (78) 18x (6) 20x (4) 24x (242) 26x (43) 28x (21) 32x (2) 44x (6) 48x (184) 50x (36) 52x (5) 92x (3)
RJ-45 1000Base-T from:from 0x (1072) from 1x (949) from 4x (833) from 8x (787) from 12x (649) from 16x (630) from 24x (542) from 48x (228) from 72x (3)
RJ-45 1000Base-T to:up to 1x (125) up to 4x (278) up to 8x (380) up to 12x (436) up to 16x (520) up to 24x (772) up to 48x (1028) up to 72x (1069) up to 96x (1072)
RJ-45 2.5GBase-T:0x (1046) 2x (3) 4x (3) 5x (2) 8x (9) 12x (3) 24x (5) 48x (1)
RJ-45 5GBase-T:0x (1050) 2x (4) 3x (2) 4x (2) 8x (5) 12x (4) 24x (5)
RJ-45 10GBase-T:0x (965) 1x (2) 2x (49) 4x (9) 8x (14) 10x (2) 12x (10) 14x (1) 16x (2) 24x (10) 32x (2) 44x (1) 48x (5)
RJ-45 10GBase-T from:from 0x (1072) from 1x (107) from 2x (105) from 4x (56) from 8x (47) from 12x (31) from 16x (20) from 24x (18) from 48x (5)
Number of ports SFP:0x (466) 1x (6) 2x (351) 4x (210) 6x (8) 8x (1) 10x (2) 12x (4) 16x (1) 24x (14) 26x (2) 28x (2) 48x (5)
SFP 100Mb/s:0x (685) 1x (3) 2x (228) 4x (129) 6x (5) 8x (2) 10x (1) 12x (1) 16x (1) 24x (13) 26x (1) 28x (1) 48x (2)
SFP 1Gb/s:0x (481) 1x (6) 2x (341) 4x (209) 6x (8) 8x (1) 10x (2) 12x (4) 16x (1) 24x (14) 26x (1) 28x (1) 48x (3)
number of ports SFP+:0x (790) 1x (7) 2x (100) 4x (130) 6x (2) 8x (7) 12x (8) 16x (9) 24x (12) 32x (3) 48x (4)
SFP+ 100Mb/s:0x (1062) 2x (1) 4x (8) 12x (1)
SFP+ 1Gb/s:0x (826) 1x (7) 2x (90) 4x (107) 6x (2) 8x (7) 12x (7) 16x (9) 24x (11) 32x (3) 48x (3)
SFP+ 1Gb/s from:from 0x (1072) from 1x (246) from 4x (149) from 8x (40) from 12x (33) from 16x (26) from 24x (17) from 48x (3)
SFP+ 1Gb/s to:up to 1x (833) up to 4x (1030) up to 8x (1039) up to 12x (1046) up to 16x (1055) up to 24x (1066) up to 48x (1072)
SFP+ 2Gb/s:0x (1070) 24x (1) 32x (1)
SFP+ 4Gb/s:0x (1069) 12x (1) 24x (1) 32x (1)
SFP+ 8Gb/s:0x (1069) 12x (1) 24x (1) 32x (1)
SFP+ 10Gb/s:0x (797) 1x (7) 2x (96) 4x (130) 6x (2) 8x (6) 12x (7) 16x (9) 24x (11) 32x (3) 48x (4)
SFP+ 10Gb/s from:from 0x (1072) from 1x (275) from 4x (172) from 8x (40) from 12x (34) from 16x (27) from 24x (18) from 48x (4)
SFP+ 16Gb/s:0x (1071) 12x (1)
number of ports SFP28:0x (1069) 4x (1) 48x (2)
SFP28 25Gb/s:0x (1069) 4x (1) 48x (2)
SFP28 32Gb/s:0x (1071) 48x (1)
number of ports QSFP:0x (1068) 2x (1) 6x (3)
number of ports QSFP+:0x (1058) 2x (6) 4x (6) 6x (1) 32x (1)
QSFP+ 10Gb/s:0x (1067) 2x (3) 4x (2)
QSFP+ 40Gb/s:0x (1058) 2x (6) 4x (6) 6x (1) 32x (1)
number of ports QSFP28:0x (1068) 2x (1) 6x (3)
QSFP28 40Gb/s:0x (1068) 2x (1) 6x (3)
QSFP28 100Gb/s:0x (1068) 2x (1) 6x (3)
number of ports XFP:0x (1071) 2x (1)
PoE Standards:RJ-45 PoE (492) RJ-45 PoE PD (4) RJ-45 PoE+ (433) RJ-45 PoE+ PD (5) RJ-45 PoE++ (1) RJ-45 UPoE (33) RJ-45 UPoE PD (2) RJ-45 passive PoE (13) all (513)
RJ-45 PoE:4x (6) 7x (1) 8x (26) 12x (11) 16x (8) 20x (4) 24x (45) 40x (3) 48x (11) unknown (957)
RJ-45 PoE+:2x (3) 3x (2) 4x (28) 6x (5) 7x (2) 8x (76) 10x (2) 12x (31) 13x (2) 14x (1) 16x (38) 20x (3) 24x (143) 32x (2) 40x (2) 44x (3) 48x (83) 92x (3) unknown (643)
RJ-45 PoE+ from:from 1x (429) from 4x (424) from 8x (389) from 10x (313) from 12x (311) from 16x (277) from 24x (236) from 48x (86) from 72x (3) unknown (643)
RJ-45 UPoE:4x (4) 6x (1) 8x (9) 16x (5) 24x (5) 48x (7) unknown (1041)
RJ-45 PoE++:2x (1) unknown (1071)
PoE Budget from:below 50W (3) from 50W (486) from 100W (444) from 125W (399) from 150W (366) from 175W (352) from 200W (282) from 250W (248) from 300W (243) from 350W (239) from 400W (94) from 500W (60) from 600W (48) from 700W (46) from 800W (14) from 900W (5) from 1000W (4) from 1250W (2) unknown (583)
PoE Budget to:up to 50W (3) up to 100W (53) up to 125W (94) up to 150W (133) up to 175W (137) up to 200W (207) up to 250W (244) up to 300W (249) up to 350W (250) up to 400W (400) up to 500W (434) up to 600W (441) up to 700W (443) up to 800W (480) up to 900W (485) up to 1250W (487) up to 1500W (489) unknown (583)
Backplane flow-rate:from 1Gb/s (1020) from 2Gb/s (1003) from 5Gb/s (960) from 10Gb/s (924) from 25Gb/s (745) from 50Gb/s (584) from 75Gb/s (454) from 100Gb/s (397) from 150Gb/s (236) from 300Gb/s (79) from 500Gb/s (39) from 1Tb/s (18) from 1.5Tb/s (10) from 2Tb/s (5) from 2.5Tb/s (4) unknown (52)
Backplane Weiterleitungen:from 1Mp/s (962) from 2Mp/s (946) from 5Mp/s (893) from 10Mp/s (818) from 25Mp/s (645) from 50Mp/s (439) from 75Mp/s (360) from 100Mp/s (242) from 150Mp/s (108) from 300Mp/s (50) from 500Mp/s (28) from 1Gp/s (13) from 1.5Gp/s (4) from 2.5Gp/s (3) unknown (110)
Jumboframes from:under 1.5KiB (1) from 1.5KiB (866) from 2KiB (865) from 8KiB (858) from 9KiB (721) from 10KiB (171) from 12KiB (48) from 14KiB (5) unknown (205)
Jumboframes to:up to 1.5KiB (1) up to 2KiB (9) up to 9KiB (661) up to 10KiB (818) up to 12KiB (836) up to 14KiB (862) over 14KiB (5) unknown (205)
packet buffer from:from 10KiB (701) from 50KiB (700) from 100KiB (694) from 500KiB (578) from 1MiB (447) from 2MiB (238) from 4MiB (114) from 10MiB (55) unknown (371)
packet buffer to:up to 50KiB (1) up to 100KiB (7) up to 500KiB (169) up to 1MiB (268) up to 2MiB (533) up to 4MiB (623) up to 10MiB (646) up to 50MiB (701) unknown (371)
Mac-addresses from:from 1000 (1014) from 2000 (1001) from 4000 (993) from 8000 (945) from 16000 (607) from 32000 (177) from 64000 (56) from 128000 (21) from 256000 (11) from 387000 (1) unknown (58)
Mac-addresses to:up to 1000 (1) up to 2000 (15) up to 4000 (26) up to 8000 (218) up to 16000 (530) up to 32000 (921) up to 64000 (986) up to 128000 (996) up to 256000 (1006) up to 387000 (1013) over 387000 (1) unknown (58)
Supported functions:802.1ab (564) 802.1ad (106) 802.1ae (67) 802.1ag (73) 802.1ak (40) 802.1ap (40) 802.1aq (5) 802.1as (71) 802.1ax (139) 802.1ba (57) 802.1br (5) 802.1d (816) 802.1p (901) 802.1Q (821) 802.1Qat (64) 802.1Qau (2) 802.1Qav (64) 802.1Qaz (13) 802.1Qbb (19) 802.1r (24) 802.1s (704) 802.1t (5) 802.1v (177) 802.1w (802) 802.1x (778) IGMPv2 (50) IGMPv3 (711) MLDv2 (307)
Cooling:passive (343) active (689)
Configuration:unmanaged (178) configurable (894) Smart Managed (Manufacturer) (259) Managed (Manufacturer) (626) Webinterface (784) Console (716) configuration software (283) serial (675) USB-A (304) USB 2.0 micro-B (102) DB9 (91) Network (dedicated) (221) via Cloud (107) via control unit (243) alarm-port (17) Card Readers (27)
Volume to:up to 500ml (1) up to 750ml (5) up to 1.0l (11) up to 1.5l (28) up to 2.0l (76) up to 2.5l (201) up to 3.0l (272) up to 3.5l (337) up to 4.0l (406) up to 4.5l (496) up to 5.0l (623) up to 7.5l (895) up to 10.0l (1032) up to 12.5l (1041) up to 15.0l (1051) up to 20.0l (1052) over 20.0l (13) unknown (7)
Width from:from 125mm (1065) from 150mm (1064) from 175mm (1060) from 200mm (1055) from 254mm (1006) from 300mm (857) from 350mm (795) from 400mm (792) from 450mm (42) from 483mm (8) unknown (7)
Width up to:up to 150mm (1) up to 175mm (5) up to 200mm (12) up to 254mm (70) up to 300mm (209) up to 350mm (270) up to 400mm (274) up to 450mm (1035) up to 483mm (1057) up to 580mm (1065) unknown (7)
Height from:from 20mm (1065) from 30mm (1061) from 40mm (1053) from 50mm (22) from 60mm (21) from 80mm (19) from 100mm (15) from 150mm (13) from 175mm (12) from 200mm (7) from 300mm (5) unknown (7)
Height to:up to 30mm (6) up to 40mm (18) up to 50mm (1043) up to 60mm (1046) up to 90mm (1050) up to 125mm (1052) up to 175mm (1058) up to 250mm (1060) up to 350mm (1065) unknown (7)
Rack units:1U (1027) 1.25U (1) 2U (4) 4U (5) 7U (5) unknown (30)
Depth from:from 20mm (1065) from 40mm (1063) from 80mm (1061) from 100mm (1060) from 125mm (1042) from 150mm (987) from 175mm (898) from 200mm (808) from 250mm (557) from 300mm (380) from 350mm (252) from 400mm (164) from 450mm (83) from 500mm (22) from 600mm (13) from 700mm (2) unknown (7)
Depth to:up to 30mm (2) up to 50mm (4) up to 90mm (5) up to 100mm (8) up to 125mm (26) up to 150mm (84) up to 175mm (167) up to 200mm (300) up to 250mm (528) up to 300mm (700) up to 350mm (850) up to 400mm (905) up to 450mm (1010) up to 500mm (1043) up to 600mm (1054) up to 700mm (1064) up to 800mm (1065) unknown (7)
Weight to:up to 100g (4) up to 400g (5) up to 600g (7) up to 700g (8) up to 800g (14) up to 900g (21) up to 1kg (38) up to 1.25kg (66) up to 1.5kg (114) up to 1.75kg (156) up to 2kg (206) up to 2.5kg (297) up to 3kg (408) up to 3.5kg (496) up to 4kg (601) up to 4.5kg (663) up to 5kg (723) up to 7.5kg (902) up to 10kg (958) up to 12.5kg (967) up to 15kg (977) up to 20kg (982) over 20kg (5) unknown (85)
Colours:anthracite (142) black (684) blue (48) brown (5) light grey (165) dark grey (57) grey (333) silver (30) white (52) purple (6) pink (1)
Power supply:External power supply (45) redundant power supply (277) screw clamps (19) optional external redundant power supply (148) optional redundant power supply (153) redundant power supply (330) power adapter hot-plug capable (74) primary power supply not included (49) mains connection front side (12) remote power supply (20) Power Supply only via remote power supply (6) PoE PD (7) PoE+ PD (5) UPoE PD (3) Power Supply only via PoE PD (2) UPS connector (13)
IGMP:IGMPv2 (50) IGMPv3 (711) unknown (311)
Special features:metal housing (1035) stacking module slot (40) Stacking (141) detachable mounting bracket (934) firmware updates possible (759) firmware updates including (74) display (128) theft protection (Kensington Lock) (178) expanded operating range (7) Bundle (2)
Listed since:under 2008 (34) from 2008 (1038) from 2009 (1020) from 2010 (1000) from 2011 (967) from 2012 (873) from 2013 (819) from 2014 (707) from 2015 (579) from 2016 (461) from 2017 (292) from 2018 (116) from 2019 (11)
Show 72 additional filters Show only popular filters Reset filter Always show all filters
123436 forward »
Cisco SG300 Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 50x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP (SG300-52/SRW2048-K9)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 50x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 52x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 104Gb/s, 77.38Mp/s, 9KB ...

11
from £ 561.67
TP-Link T1600G JetStream Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 24x RJ-45, 4x SFP, PoE+ (T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P))

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (1Gb/s) • PoE: 24x RJ-45 PoE+ (24x 30W), entire: 192W • Backplane: 56Gb/s, 41.7Mp/s, 9Kb ...

7
from £ 242.00
Cisco Catalyst 2960-C Compact LAN Base desktop Managed switch, 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP (WS-C2960C-8TC-L)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via optional mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 2x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) ...

6
from £ 372.15
Cisco Catalyst 2960-L LAN Lite desktop Gigabit Managed switch, 16x RJ-45, 2x SFP (WS-C2960L-16TS-LL)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via optional mounting bracket) • Network connection: 16x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 16x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 36Gb/s, 26.78Mp/s, 10KB ...

1
£ 462.53
Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus LAN Base Rackmount Managed switch, 24x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP, 370W PoE (WS-C2960+24PC-L)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 2x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 24x RJ-45 PoE (24x 15.4W), entire: ...

4
from £ 1415.98
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X LAN Base Rackmount Gigabit Managed stack switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP (WS-C2960X-48TS-L)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (1Gb/s) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 216Gb/s, 107.1Mp/s, 9KB Jumboframes, 16k ...

10
from £ 1243.37
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X LAN Base Rackmount Gigabit Managed stack switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP, 370W PoE+ (WS-C2960X-48LPS-L)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (1Gb/s) • PoE: 12x RJ-45 PoE+ or 24x RJ-45 PoE (12x 30W or 24x 15.4W), entire: 370W • ...

7
from £ 1441.90
Cisco Catalyst 3560-CG Compact IP Base desktop Gigabit Managed switch, 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP, 124W PoE+ (WS-C3560CG-8PC-S)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via optional mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 10x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 8x RJ-45 PoE+ ...

1
£ 1456.51
Cisco SG220 Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 24x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP, PoE+ (SG220-26P-K9)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 26x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 24x RJ-45 PoE+ (24x 30W), entire: 180W • Backplane: 52Gb/s, ...

5
from £ 326.99
Cisco SG350 Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 24x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP, 2x SFP, 382W UPoE (SG350-28MP-K9)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP, 2x SFP • Speeds: 26x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 4x RJ-45 UPoE (4x 60W), 20x RJ-45 PoE+ (20x 30W), ...

7
from £ 549.00
Cisco SG350X desktop 2.5G Managed stack switch, 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP+, 240W UPoE (SG350X-8PMD-K9)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP+ • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5GBase-T), 2x RJ-45 (100/1000/10GBase-T), 2x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s) • PoE: 4x RJ-45 UPoE or 8x RJ-45 PoE+ ...

1
£ 966.61
D-Link DGS-1210 Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP (DGS-1210-48)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (1Gb/s) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 96Gb/s, 71.4Mp/s, 13kB Jumboframes, 6MB packet ...

7
from £ 231.43
D-Link DGS-1210 Rackmount Gigabit Smart+ switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP (DGS-1210-52)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (1Gb/s) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 104Gb/s, 77.4Mp/s, 9KB Jumboframes, 1.5MB ...

11
from £ 245.60
HP Aruba 2530 24 Rackmount Managed switch, 26x RJ-45, 2x SFP (J9782A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 26x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 2x RJ-45(10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: not ...

12
from £ 167.14
HP Aruba 2530 24G Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 24x RJ-45, 4x SFP, PoE+ (J9773A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 24x RJ-45 PoE+, entire: 195W • ...

9
from £ 522.40
HP Aruba 2530 48 Rackmount Managed switch, 50x RJ-45, 2x SFP, PoE+ (J9778A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 50x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 2x RJ-45(10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 48x ...

10
from £ 485.99
HP Aruba 2530 8G desktop Gigabit Managed switch, 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP (J9777A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 10x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: not available • ...

13
from £ 242.99
HP Aruba 2540 48G Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP+ (JL355A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP+ • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 176Gb/s, 112Mp/s, 9KB Jumboframes, ...

7
from £ 1026.82
HP Aruba 2540 48G Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP+, 370W PoE+ (JL357A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP+ • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s) • PoE: 48x RJ-45 PoE+ (48x 30W), entire: 370W • Backplane: 176Gb/s, ...

2
from £ 1385.00
HP Aruba 2615 desktop Managed switch, 8x RJ-45, PoE (J9565A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45, 2x RJ-45/SFP • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T), 2x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: ...

2
from £ 283.97
HP Aruba 5400R zl2 Rackmount Gigabit Managed switch, 92x RJ-45, 4x SFP+, 8x module slot, PoE+ (JL001A/5412R-92GT-PoE+/4SFP+)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), with module slot • Network connection: 92x RJ-45, 4x SFP+, 8x extension slots • Speeds: 92x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s) • PoE: 92x RJ-45 PoE+ (44x 30W) • ...

1
£ 19908.52
HP Aruba 5400R zl2 Rackmount Managed switch-Chassis, 6x module slot (J9821A/5406R)

Function: empty-Cases/Enclosures • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), with module slot • Network connection: 6x extension slots • PoE: not available • Backplane: 960Gb/s, 571.4Mp/s, 64k Mac-addresses • Supported functions: ...

4
from £ 1298.98
HP FlexFabric 5900AF Rackmount 10G Managed switch, 48x SFP+, 4x QSFP+ (JC772A/5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x SFP+, 4x QSFP+ • Speeds: 48x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s), 4x QSFP+ (10G/40Gb/s) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 1280Gb/s, 952Mp/s, 10kB Jumboframes, 9MB packet ...

4
from £ 7496.30
HP OfficeConnect 1820 24G Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 24x RJ-45, 2x SFP, PoE+ (J9983A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 12x RJ-45 PoE+, entire: 185W • ...

13
from £ 271.90
HP OfficeConnect 1820 48G Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP, PoE+ (J9984A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 24x RJ-45 PoE+, entire: 370W • ...

10
from £ 501.99
HP OfficeConnect 1920S 24G Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 24x RJ-45, 2x SFP, 370W PoE+ (JL385A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 24x RJ-45, 2x SFP • Speeds: 24x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 24x RJ-45 PoE+ (24x 30W), ...

7
from £ 366.94
HP OfficeConnect 1920S 48G Rackmount Gigabit Smart switch, 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP, PoE+ (JL386A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 48x RJ-45, 4x SFP • Speeds: 48x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 4x SFP (100M/1Gb/s) • PoE: 24x RJ-45 PoE+ (24x 30W), ...

7
from £ 537.99
HP OfficeConnect 1920S 8G desktop Gigabit Smart switch, 8x RJ-45 (JL380A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • PoE: not available • Backplane: 16Gb/s, 11.9Mp/s, 9KB Jumboframes, ...

7
from £ 114.99
HP OfficeConnect 1920S 8G desktop Gigabit Smart switch, 8x RJ-45, PoE+ (JL383A)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 8x RJ-45 • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • PoE: 4x RJ-45 PoE+ (4x 30W), entire: 65W • Backplane: 16Gb/s, ...

4
from £ 138.32
Netgear GS110 desktop Gigabit Smart switch, 10x RJ-45 (GS110EMX-100)

Function: switch • Type: standalone, Rackmount (via mounting bracket), wall mounting (via mounting bracket) • Network connection: 10x RJ-45 • Speeds: 8x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 2x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • PoE: not available • ...

11
from £ 200.50
No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.
Sitemap: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20
Copyright © 1997-2019 Preisvergleich Internet Services AG