Austria EU Germany UK (active) Poland Skinflint (UK) » Hardware » Network » Adapter with Category: transceiver

Network » Adapter with Category: transceiver

  • Search terms
  • Price Range (£)
  • Availability
  • Offers from [i]
  • Near
    km (enter "XX miles" for miles)
  • Search options
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis (3) ATTO (2) Broadcom (1) Cisco (31) D-Link (2) Dell (3) DeLOCK (2) Digitus (10) Edimax (1) Fujitsu (1) HP (32) Intel (3) Lenovo (4) Level One (6) Linksys (4) Mellanox (2) MikroTik (3) Netgear (7) QLogic (1) QNAP (1) StarTech (2) TP-Link (4) TRENDnet (1) Ubiquiti (13) ZyXEL (4) Miscellaneous (1)
Category:RJ-45 (23) fibreglass (110) optical fibre (110) Converters (5) transceiver (144) all
Type:Bundle (19) LAN adapter (1) SAN adapter (18) LAN-transceiver (80) SAN-transceiver (3) LAN-DAC (42)
Type:PCIe card (19) full height (19) low profile (16) transceiver (102) LAN-DAC (42)
Interface:PCIe 2.0 x8 (18) PCIe 3.0 x8 (1) SFP (34) SFP+ (107) QSFP+ (9) XFP (3) PCIe (19) PCIe 2.0 (18) PCIe 3.0 (1)
Connection:RJ-45 (4) LC-Simplex (9) LC-Duplex (89) SFP (19) SFP+ (19)
entire network connections:0 (30) 1 (87) 2 (5) 4 (2) Set (20)
entire network connections from:under 1 (30) from 1 (94) from 2 (7) from 4 (2) unknown (20)
entire network connections to:up to 1 (87) up to 2 (92) up to 4 (94) unknown (50)
RJ-45 network connections from:from 0 (124) from 1 (3) unknown (20)
RJ-45 network connections to:up to 1 (3) unknown (141)
SFP network connections from:under 1 (124) unknown (20)
SFP+ network connections from:under 1 (122) from 1 (2) unknown (20)
SFP+ network connections to:up to 1 (2) unknown (142)
Transfer rate RJ-45:10Base-T (10Mb/s) (2) 100Base-T (100Mb/s) (2) 1000Base-T (1Gb/s) (3) 2.5GBase-T (2.5Gb/s) (1) 5GBase-T (5Gb/s) (1) 10GBase-T (10Gb/s) (30)
transfer rate SFP+:2Gb/s (17) 4Gb/s (18) 8Gb/s (18) 10Gb/s (1) 16Gb/s (1)
Compatibility:universal (5) QNAP (1) Cisco (20) Dell (4) HP (24) Lenovo (4) Mellanox (2) Netgear (7) TP-Link (4) Ubiquiti (6) Zyxel (9) Miscellaneous (55)
Weight to:up to 20g (18) up to 25g (20) up to 30g (24) up to 40g (25) up to 75g (29) up to 150g (32) unknown (112)
Special features:FCoE (6) NVMe over Fibre Channel (1) PXE-Bootrom (1) exchangeable bracket (16)
Listed since:under 2008 (2) from 2009 (142) from 2010 (131) from 2011 (124) from 2012 (118) from 2013 (98) from 2014 (90) from 2015 (72) from 2016 (51) from 2017 (43) from 2018 (25)
Show 13 additional filters Show only popular filters Reset filter Always show all filters
12345 forward »
HP Aruba Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 500m, SFP (J4858D)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 50/125µm MM OM2 500m) • Dimensions: 12x10x60mm (WxHxD) • Weight: 20g • Compatibility: various models (HP) • ...

1
£ 57.27
QLogic QLE2562-CK, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 2.0 x8

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transfer rate: 2x SFP+ ...

1
£ 196.96
Allied Telesis 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 300m, SFP+ (AT-SP10SR)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -7 to -1dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -11.2dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-SR 850nm 50/125µm MM OM3 300m) ...

3
from £ 161.24
Allied Telesis 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP+ (AT-SP10LR/990-003252-00)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -8.2 up to 0.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -12.6dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-LR 1310nm 9/125µm SM ...

2
from £ 604.24
Allied Telesis Industrial 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP+ (AT-SP10LR/I/990-003300-00)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -8.2 up to 0.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -14.4dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-LR 1310nm 9/125µm SM ...

1
£ 727.56
ATTO Celerity FC-81EN, LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 2.0 x8

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x8, 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x SFP+ or 1x LC-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x SFP+ ...

1
£ 874.89
ATTO Celerity FC-82EN, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 2.0 x8

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transfer rate: 2x SFP+ ...

1
£ 1131.26
Broadcom LPe31000 series Emulex Gen6, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe31002-M6)

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transfer rate: 2x SFP+ ...

3
from £ 1198.68
Cisco 1000Base-BX Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP (GLC-BX-U)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -9 to -3dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -19.5dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Simplex (1000Base-BX10 1310nm 9/125µm SM ...

1
£ 499.99
Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 550m, SFP (GLC-LH-SMD)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -3 to -9.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -20dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-LX 1310nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 ...

22
from £ 6.13
Cisco 1000Base-SX Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 1km, SFP (GLC-SX-MMD)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -3 to -9.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -17dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 ...

17
from £ 14.88
Cisco 1000Base-SX Industrial Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 1km, SFP (GLC-SX-MM-RGD)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -3 to -9.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -17dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 ...

9
from £ 58.78
Cisco 10G 1.5m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (passive) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 1.5m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (30AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 1.5m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

5
from £ 36.86
Cisco 10G 10m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC10M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 10m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 10m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

4
from £ 158.47
Cisco 10G 10m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-ACU10M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 10m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (28AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 10m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

5
from £ 231.71
Cisco 10G 1m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC1M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 1m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 1m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

3
from £ 54.80
Cisco 10G 1m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-CU1M)

Type: LAN-DAC (passive) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 1m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (30AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 1m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

8
from £ 49.00
[UK] NetworkSupermarket | amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
Cisco 10G 2.5m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (passive) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 2.5m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (30AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 2.5m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

3
from £ 57.99
Cisco 10G 2m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC2M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 1m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 1m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

1
£ 148.31
Cisco 10G 2m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-CU2M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (passive) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 2m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (30AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 2m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

6
from £ 17.99
Cisco 10G 3m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC3M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 3m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 3m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

3
from £ 146.99
Cisco 10G 3m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-CU3M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (passive) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 3m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (30AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 3m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

15
from £ 22.88
Cisco 10G 5m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC5M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 5m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 5m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

4
from £ 157.66
Cisco 10G 5m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-CU5M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (passive) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 5m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (24AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 5m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

8
from £ 49.00
Cisco 10G 7m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC7M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 7m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transfer rate: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 7m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

4
from £ 157.66
Cisco 10G 7m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 7m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair (30AWG) • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 7m) • Compatibility: various models (Cisco)

6
from £ 180.00
Cisco 10GBase-ER 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 40km, SFP+ (SFP-10G-ER)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -4.7 up to 4dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -15.8dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-ER 1550nm 9/125µm SM ...

4
from £ 2999.00
Cisco 10GBase-ER 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 40km, SFP+ (SFP-10G-ER-S)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -4.7 up to 4dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -15.8dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-ER 1550nm 9/125µm SM ...

1
£ 5202.80
Cisco 10GBase-LR 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP+ (SFP-10G-LR)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -8.2 up to 0.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -14.4dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-LR 1310nm 50/125µm SM ...

17
from £ 39.99
Cisco 10GBase-LR 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP+ (SFP-10G-LR-S)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -8.2 up to 0.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -14.4dBm) • Transfer rate: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-LR 1310nm 50/125µm SM ...

3
from £ 876.09
No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.
Sitemap: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20
Copyright © 1997-2018 Preisvergleich Internet Services AG