Austria EU Germany UK (active) Poland Skinflint.co.uk » Hardware » Network » Adapter & Hubs with Category: RJ-45

Network » Adapter & Hubs with Category: RJ-45

  • Search terms
  • Price Range (£)
  • Availability
  • Offers from [i]
  • Near
    km (enter "XX miles" for miles)
  • Search options
Manufacturer:3Com (1) Acer (2) Akasa (2) Allied Telesis (1) AmazonBasics (1) Anker (1) Apple (1) ASUS (4) Asustor (1) Belkin (10) Broadcom (4) Buffalo (1) Cisco (1) Club 3D (4) D-Link (8) Dell (12) DeLOCK (36) Digitus (16) Dynamode (3) Edimax (7) Eminent (1) Exsys (5) Fantec (2) Fujitsu (7) goobay (2) Hama (2) HP (25) i-tec (10) Inateck (1) InLine (4) Intel (48) Intellinet (2) Inter-Tech (4) j5create (3) Jabra (1) Kanex (3) Kensington (3) Lancom (1) LC-Power (1) Lenovo (18) Level One (6) Lindy (4) Linksys (1) LogiLink (13) Longshine (2) LSI (1) Manhattan (4) Mellanox (11) Microsoft (3) MikroTik (1) MiniX (4) Moshi (1) Planet (1) Promise (3) QNAP (12) RaidSonic (9) Sandberg (1) Satechi (5) Sharkoon (4) SilverStone (1) Sonnet (10) StarTech (48) Supermicro (2) Syba (1) Synology (3) Targus (4) Techly (3) TP-Link (6) TRENDnet (8) Turris (3) Ubiquiti (2) Ugreen (1) V7 (1) VAVA (1) Verbatim (1) Wentronic (1)
Category:RJ-45 (441) USB (89) fibreglass (77) optical fibre (77) transceiver (23) PAN (89) all
Type:Bundle (17) Card Readers (20) LAN adapter (415) LAN-Repeater (1) LAN switch (3) SAN adapter (25) LAN-transceiver (23) USB hub (89) PAN-Hub (89)
Type:CardBus card (1) ExpressCard (1) external wired (203) mezzanine module (3) PCIe mini Card (1) PCIe card (187) PCI card (28) proprietary module (7) USB stick (3) with PCI-bezel (1) fullsize (1) full height (208) low profile (172) Standalone (1) transceiver (23)
Interface:USB (186) USB 2.0 (25) USB 3.0 (156) USB 3.1 (4) USB-A (88) USB-C (100) USB micro-B (3) Thunderbolt (19) Thunderbolt 1 (1) Thunderbolt 2 (3) Thunderbolt 3 (15) PCIe (195) PCIe 1.0 (27) PCIe 2.0 (69) PCIe 2.1 (24) PCIe 3.0 (51) PCIe 4.0 (2) PCI (28) CardBus (1) SFP (5) SFP+ (18) USB-A 2.0 (22) USB-A 3.0 (66) USB-C 2.0 (3) USB-C 3.0 (93) USB-C 3.1 (4) PCIe 1.0 x1 (18) PCIe 1.0 x4 (6) PCIe 1.0 x8 (3) PCIe 1.1 x1 (18) PCIe 1.1 x4 (2) PCIe 1.1 x8 (1) PCIe 2.0 x1 (9) PCIe 2.0 x4 (32) PCIe 2.0 x8 (28) PCIe 2.1 x1 (5) PCIe 2.1 x4 (13) PCIe 2.1 x8 (6) PCIe 3.0 x4 (12) PCIe 3.0 x8 (33) PCIe 3.0 x16 (6) PCIe 4.0 x16 (2) PCI-X (4) PCI 2.1 (6) PCI 2.2 (9) PCI 2.3 (6)
connection PCIe:PCIe 4.0 x16 (2) PCIe 3.0 x16 (6) PCIe 3.0 x8 (33) PCIe 3.0 x4 (12) PCIe 2.1 x8 (6) PCIe 2.1 x4 (13) PCIe 2.1 x1 (5) PCIe 2.0 x8 (28) PCIe 2.0 x4 (32) PCIe 2.0 x1 (9) PCIe 1.1 x8 (1) PCIe 1.1 x4 (2) PCIe 1.1 x1 (18) PCIe 1.0 x8 (3) PCIe 1.0 x4 (6) PCIe 1.0 x1 (18)
connection USB:Plug (15) plug (185) plug via cable (182) connection cable not detachable (174) connection cable detachable (14) USB 3.1 (4) USB 3.0 (156) USB 2.0 (26) USB-C (100) USB-A (88) USB-B (3) USB micro-B (3) USB-C 3.1 (4) USB-C 3.0 (93) USB-C 2.0 (3) USB-A 2.0 (22) USB 3.0 micro-B (2) USB 2.0 micro-B (1) USB-C socket (10) USB 3.0 micro-B socket (2)
Connection:USB-C 3.1 (5) USB-C 3.0 (11) USB-C (17) USB-A 3.1 (2) USB-A 3.0 (84) USB-A 2.0 (9) USB-A (89) RJ-45 (364) LC-Duplex (16) SFP (65) SFP+ (59) SFP28 (5) QSFP+ (5) QSFP28 (7)
Memory Cards-Slots:microSD (17) SD-Card (20)
Network ports entire:1 (310) 2 (98) 4 (31) 8 (1) Set (1)
Network ports entire from:from 1 (440) from 2 (130) from 4 (32) from 8 (1) unknown (1)
Network ports entire to:up to 1 (310) up to 2 (408) up to 4 (439) up to 8 (440) unknown (1)
RJ-45 network ports from:under 1 (60) from 1 (364) from 2 (79) from 4 (28) from 8 (1) unknown (17)
RJ-45 network ports to:up to 1 (285) up to 2 (336) up to 4 (363) up to 8 (364) unknown (77)
SFP network ports from:under 1 (414) from 1 (10) from 2 (5) unknown (17)
SFP network ports to:up to 1 (5) up to 2 (10) unknown (431)
SFP+ network ports from:under 1 (386) from 1 (38) from 2 (30) from 4 (4) unknown (17)
SFP+ network ports to:up to 1 (8) up to 2 (34) up to 4 (38) unknown (403)
USB-A 2.0 connections from:from 1x (9) from 2x (6) from 3x (3) unknown (432)
USB-A 2.0 connections to:up to 1x (3) up to 2x (6) up to 3x (9) unknown (432)
USB 3.0 connections from:from 1x (84) from 2x (72) from 3x (59) from 4x (6) from 5x (5) from 6x (1) unknown (357)
USB 3.0 connections to:up to 1x (12) up to 2x (25) up to 3x (78) up to 4x (79) up to 5x (83) up to 6x (84) unknown (357)
USB-A 3.0 connections from:from 1x (84) from 2x (72) from 3x (52) from 4x (6) from 5x (2) unknown (357)
USB-A 3.0 connections to:up to 1x (12) up to 2x (32) up to 3x (78) up to 4x (82) up to 5x (84) unknown (357)
USB-C 3.0 connections from:from 1x (11) unknown (430)
USB-C 3.0 connections to:up to 1x (11) unknown (430)
USB 3.1 connections from:from 1x (5) from 2x (4) from 4x (1) unknown (436)
USB 3.1 connections to:up to 1x (1) up to 2x (4) up to 4x (5) unknown (436)
USB-A 3.1 connections from:from 1x (2) from 3x (1) unknown (439)
USB-A 3.1 connections to:up to 1x (1) up to 3x (2) unknown (439)
USB-C 3.1 connections from:from 1x (5) from 2x (2) unknown (436)
USB-C 3.1 connections to:up to 1x (3) up to 2x (5) unknown (436)
Transfer rate RJ-45:10Base-T (10Mb/s) (303) 100Base-T (100Mb/s) (339) 1000Base-T (1Gb/s) (317) 2.5GBase-T (2.5Gb/s) (49) 5GBase-T (5Gb/s) (32) 10GBase-T (10Gb/s) (47)
Transfer rate SFP:1Gb/s (5)
Transfer rate SFP+:1Gb/s (19) 2Gb/s (9) 4Gb/s (16) 8Gb/s (17) 10Gb/s (43) 16Gb/s (8) 32Gb/s (3)
Transfer rate SFP28:1Gb/s (4) 10Gb/s (5) 25Gb/s (5)
Transfer rate QSFP+:1Gb/s (1) 2Gb/s (1) 4Gb/s (1) 8Gb/s (1) 10Gb/s (5) 40Gb/s (5) 56Gb/s (1)
Transfer rate QSFP28:1Gb/s (7) 10Gb/s (7) 25Gb/s (7) 40Gb/s (7) 50Gb/s (6) 100Gb/s (6)
Transfer rate InfiniBand:SDR (4) DDR (4) QDR (4) FDR10 (1) FDR (5) EDR (3)
Übertragungseigenschaften transceiver:multi mode (15) OM1 (5) OM2 (13) OM3 (14) OM4 (6) Fibre-Channel (15)
Compatibility:universal (347) Apple (3) Fujitsu (5) Synology (3) QNAP (9) Cisco (1) Dell (9) HP (23) Lancom (1) Lenovo (15) Mellanox (2) TP-Link (1) Ubiquiti (2) Zyxel (1) Miscellaneous (17)
Weight to:up to 10g (1) up to 15g (2) up to 20g (13) up to 25g (24) up to 30g (34) up to 40g (61) up to 50g (87) up to 75g (120) up to 100g (135) up to 150g (163) up to 200g (169) up to 250g (175) up to 300g (180) up to 400g (184) up to 600g (186) up to 900g (187) up to 1kg (188) up to 1.25kg (189) up to 1.5kg (193) up to 1.75kg (195) unknown (246)
Special features:FCoE (23) metal housing (45) NVMe over Fibre Channel (7) USB hub (89) PXE-Bootrom (127) exchangeable bracket (165) Audio-Video Bridging (8) 802.1Qav (6)
Listed since:under 2008 (20) from 2008 (421) from 2009 (416) from 2010 (405) from 2011 (399) from 2012 (387) from 2013 (369) from 2014 (347) from 2015 (295) from 2016 (261) from 2017 (214) from 2018 (185) from 2019 (107) from 2020 (53)
Show 37 additional filters Show only popular filters Reset filter Always show all filters
View:
DeLOCK 2.5 Gigabit LAN adapter, RJ-45, PCIe 2.1 x1 (89564)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.1 x1 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000/2.5GBase-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

2
from £ 37.05
Fujitsu USB hub, 1x USB-C 3.0, 2x USB-A 3.0, 2x USB-A 2.0, Thunderbolt 3 [plug] (S26391-F2249-L100)

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub, video adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x Thunderbolt 3 (plug via cable, 40Gb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 2x USB-A 3.0 (socket), 1x USB-C 3.0 (socket), 2x USB-A 2.0 ...

2
from £ 206.49
Belkin Ethernet- and power adapter, RJ-45, Apple Lightning [plug] (F8J227dsWHT/HMJU2ZM/A)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x Apple Lightning (plug via cable, 8cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 (PoE PD) • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T, PoE PD, PoE passthrough max. ...

1
£ 89.95
Inter-Tech Argus IT-810, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 [plug] (88885437)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

1
£ 20.46
i-tec USB hub, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 [plug] (U3METALG3HUB)

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s, 28cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 3x USB-A 3.0 (socket) • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 20.04
TP-Link UE300, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

15
from £ 12.79
3Com 3C905CX PXE, RJ-45, PCI (3C905CX-TX-M)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (full height bezel) • Interface: 1x PCI 2.2 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Chipset: 3Com 3C920-ST06 (LAN adapter, RJ-45) • ...

2
from £ 21.42
Acer USB-A to Ethernet adapter cable, RJ-45, USB 2.0 [plug] (NP.CAB1A.016)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 (plug via cable, 480Mb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

3
from £ 32.42
Acer USB-C to Ethernet adapter cable - ACB710, RJ-45, USB 2.0 [plug] (NP.CAB1A.017)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 2.0 (plug via cable, 480Mb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

1
£ 46.33
Akasa 9-in-1 Dock, USB hub, dual-slot-Card Readers, USB-C 3.0 [plug] (AK-CBCA21-18BK)

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub, card reader, video adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s, USB PD 2.0, 18cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 3x USB-A 3.0 (socket), 1x ...

1
£ 41.99
Akasa USB-C to Ethernet adapter, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug] (AK-CBCA07-15BK)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply ...

1
£ 31.62
Allied Telesis 2911 series, 2x SFP, PCIe x1 (AT-2911SFP/2)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1 • Connection: 2x SFP • Transmission: 2x SFP (1Gb/s) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Chipset: ...

1
£ 308.47
AmazonBasics adapter white, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug] (L6LUD013-CS-R)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply ...

1
£ 14.09
Anker A8341041, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug] (AK-A8341041)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

1
£ 15.82
Apple USB Ethernet adapter, RJ-45, USB-A 2.0 [plug] (MC704ZM/A)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 (plug via cable, 480Mb/s, 10cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only ...

5
from £ 28.83
ASUS MCI-10G/X550-2T, 2x RJ-45, mezzanine module (90SC08I0-M0UAY0)

Type: LAN module • Type: 1x mezzanine module • Interface: 1x mezzanine module (PCIe 3.0 x4) • Connection: 2x RJ-45 • Transmission: 2x RJ-45 (10GBase-T) • Chipset: Intel X550-AT2 • Dimensions: 68x110mm (WxH) • Compatibility: ASUS (Z10PR-D16, ...

1
£ 200.99
ASUS XG-C100C, RJ-45, PCIe 3.0 x4 (90IG0440-MO0R00)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x4 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only ...

15
from £ 87.91
[UK] Amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
ASUS XG-C100F, SFP+, PCIe 3.0 x4 (90IG0490-MO0R00)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x4 • Connection: 1x SFP+ • Transmission: 1x SFP+ (10Gb/s) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

5
from £ 115.84
ASUS ZenBook adapter, RJ-45, USB 2.0 [plug] (14001-00220300)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 (plug via cable, 480Mb/s, 16.5cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply ...

1
£ 46.15
Asustor AS-U2.5G, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000/2.5GBase-T) • Power supply: Power ...

1
£ 56.05
Belkin B2B048, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

4
from £ 12.90
Belkin F2CU040btBLK, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply ...

3
from £ 27.49
Belkin F4U047bt, RJ-45, USB 2.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 (plug via cable, 480Mb/s) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

4
from £ 8.28
Belkin F5D5000, RJ-45, PCI

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (full height bezel) • Interface: 1x PCI • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Compatibility: universal • Special features: ...

5
from £ 7.79
Belkin Thunderbolt 3 Dock Plus, Thunderbolt 3 [socket] (F4U109vf/F4U109bt)

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub, video adapter • Type: 1x external wired • Interface: 1x Thunderbolt 3 (socket, 40Gb/s, USB PD 3.0 max. 60W), 1x Thunderbolt 3 (plug via cable, 40Gb/s, 48cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 2x USB-C 3.1 (socket), ...

2
from £ 166.20
Belkin Thunderbolt 3 Dock Pro, Thunderbolt 3 [socket] (F4U097vf/F4U097bt)

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub, card reader, video adapter • Type: 1x external wired • Interface: 1x Thunderbolt 3 (socket, 40Gb/s, USB PD 3.0 max. 85W), 1x Thunderbolt 3 (plug via cable, 40Gb/s, 80cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 1x ...

5
from £ 216.79
Belkin Thunderbolt 3 Dock Standard, Thunderbolt 3 [plug] (F4U110vf/F4U110bt)

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub, video adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x Thunderbolt 3 (plug via cable, 40Gb/s, USB PD max. 60W) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 2x USB-A 3.0 (socket), 1x HDMI 2.0 (socket), 1x ...

1
£ 169.99
Belkin USB-C multimedia Hub, USB hub, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug] (F4U092btSGY)

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub, card reader, video adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 5Gb/s, USB PD max. 60W) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 2x USB-A 3.0 (socket), 1x SD-Card, 1x ...

5
from £ 49.56
Belkin USB-C to Ethernet + Charge adapter, RJ-45, USB-C 2.0 [plug] (INC001btBK)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 2.0 (plug via cable, 480Mb/s, USB PD 2.0, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power ...

1
£ 29.99
Broadcom LPe31000 series Emulex Gen6, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe31002-M6)

Type: SAN adapter, LAN-transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 2x SFP+ ...

1
£ 1189.50
No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.
Sitemap: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20
Copyright © 1997-2020 Preisvergleich Internet Services AG