Austria EU Germany UK (active) Poland Skinflint (UK) » Hardware » Network » Adapter & Hubs with Category: RJ-45

Network » Adapter & Hubs with Category: RJ-45

  • Search terms
  • Price Range (£)
  • Availability
  • Offers from [i]
  • Near
    km (enter "XX miles" for miles)
  • Search options
Manufacturer:Akasa (1) Allied Telesis (2) Apple (1) ASUS (6) ATTO (2) Belkin (5) Broadcom (2) Cisco (1) Club 3D (3) D-Link (5) Dell (11) DeLOCK (29) Digitus (9) Dynamode (3) Edimax (6) Eminent (1) Exsys (5) Fantec (2) Fujitsu (6) Gigabyte (1) HP/HPE (43) i-tec (9) InLine (4) Intel (50) Intellinet (2) Inter-Tech (4) j5create (3) Kensington (2) Lenovo (20) Level One (5) Lindy (4) Linksys (1) LogiLink (12) Longshine (3) Manhattan (2) Mellanox (10) MikroTik (1) Moshi (2) netis (2) Planet (3) Promise (6) QLogic (3) QNAP (7) RaidSonic (5) Sharkoon (4) Sonnet (7) StarTech (39) Supermicro (3) Synology (4) TP-Link (7) TRENDnet (5) Ubiquiti (2) V7 (2) Miscellaneous (19)
Category:RJ-45 (396) USB (8) fibreglass (91) optical fibre (91) transceiver (32) PAN (8) all
Type:Bundle (27) LAN adapter (357) LAN-Repeater (1) LAN switch (1) SAN adapter (39) LAN-transceiver (5) SAN-transceiver (1) USB hub (48) PAN-Hub (48)
Type:CardBus card (1) ExpressCard (1) external wired (146) M.2 module (1) mezzanine module (4) PCIe mini Card (2) PCIe card (193) PCI card (34) proprietary module (4) USB stick (3) with PCI-bezel (3) fullsize (1) halfsize (1) full height (222) low profile (175) Standalone (1) transceiver (31)
Interface:CardBus (1) PCIe 1.0 x1 (19) PCIe 1.0 x4 (11) PCIe 1.0 x8 (3) PCIe 2.0 x1 (6) PCIe 2.0 x4 (36) PCIe 2.0 x8 (41) PCIe 2.1 x1 (3) PCIe 2.1 x4 (15) PCIe 2.1 x8 (5) PCIe 3.0 x4 (6) PCIe 3.0 x8 (32) PCIe 3.0 x16 (5) PCIe 4.0 x16 (2) PCI-X (5) PCI 2.1 (7) PCI 2.2 (11) PCI 2.3 (7) USB-A 2.0 (25) USB-A 3.0 (56) USB-C 2.0 (1) Thunderbolt 1 (1) Thunderbolt 2 (5) Thunderbolt 3 (9) SFP (4) SFP+ (28) PCI (34) PCIe (202) PCIe 1.0 (33) PCIe 2.0 (83) PCIe 2.1 (23) PCIe 3.0 (43) PCIe 4.0 (2) Thunderbolt (15) USB 2.0 (26) USB 3.0 (105) USB-A (81) USB micro-B (2) USB-C (50)
Connection:RJ-45 (306) SC-Duplex (1) LC-Duplex (26) SFP (83) SFP+ (76) QSFP+ (6) QSFP28 (7)
entire network connections:1 (238) 2 (96) 3 (1) 4 (33) Set (28)
entire network connections from:from 1 (368) from 2 (130) from 3 (34) from 4 (33) unknown (28)
entire network connections to:up to 1 (238) up to 2 (334) up to 3 (335) up to 4 (368) unknown (28)
RJ-45 network connections from:from 0 (368) from 1 (305) from 2 (84) from 4 (31) unknown (28)
RJ-45 network connections to:up to 1 (221) up to 2 (274) up to 4 (305) unknown (91)
SFP network connections from:under 1 (362) from 1 (6) from 2 (2) unknown (28)
SFP network connections to:up to 1 (4) up to 2 (6) unknown (390)
SFP+ network connections from:under 1 (324) from 1 (44) from 2 (36) from 4 (2) unknown (28)
SFP+ network connections to:up to 1 (8) up to 2 (42) up to 4 (44) unknown (352)
Transfer rate RJ-45:10Base-T (10Mb/s) (257) 100Base-T (100Mb/s) (278) 1000Base-T (1Gb/s) (253) 2.5GBase-T (2.5Gb/s) (23) 5GBase-T (5Gb/s) (23) 10GBase-T (10Gb/s) (43)
Transfer rate SFP+:1Gb/s (7)
transfer rate SFP+:1Gb/s (17) 2Gb/s (21) 4Gb/s (29) 8Gb/s (30) 10Gb/s (46) 16Gb/s (11)
Transfer rate QSFP+:1Gb/s (1) 2Gb/s (1) 4Gb/s (1) 8Gb/s (1) 10Gb/s (6) 40Gb/s (6) 56Gb/s (1)
Transfer rate QSFP28:1Gb/s (7) 10Gb/s (7) 25Gb/s (7) 40Gb/s (7) 50Gb/s (7) 100Gb/s (6)
Transfer rate InfiniBand:SDR (4) DDR (4) QDR (4) FDR10 (1) FDR (5) EDR (3)
Compatibility:universal (281) Apple (3) Fujitsu (5) Synology (4) QNAP (5) Cisco (4) Dell (9) HP (40) Lenovo (18) Mellanox (3) TP-Link (1) Ubiquiti (2) Zyxel (1) Miscellaneous (18)
Weight to:up to 10g (1) up to 20g (12) up to 25g (22) up to 30g (29) up to 40g (48) up to 50g (70) up to 75g (98) up to 100g (106) up to 150g (123) up to 200g (127) up to 250g (129) up to 300g (131) up to 400g (132) up to 600g (136) up to 1.5kg (140) unknown (256)
Special features:FCoE (28) metal housing (27) NVMe over Fibre Channel (8) USB hub (48) PXE-Bootrom (132) exchangeable bracket (169) Audio-Video Bridging (7) 802.1Qav (5)
Listed since:under 2008 (25) from 2008 (371) from 2009 (365) from 2010 (352) from 2011 (341) from 2012 (324) from 2013 (306) from 2014 (275) from 2015 (214) from 2016 (170) from 2017 (114) from 2018 (77) from 2019 (3)
Show 18 additional filters Show only popular filters Reset filter Always show all filters
123414 forward »
ASUS XG-C100F, RJ-45, PCIe x4 (90IG0490-MO0R00)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1, 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x SFP+ or 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SFP+ (10Gb/s), 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-SR 850nm ...

2
from £ 119.99
Belkin Ethernet- and power adapter, RJ-45, Apple Lightning [plug] (F8J227dsWHT/HMJU2ZM/A)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x Apple Lightning (plug via cable, 8cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 (PoE PD) • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T, PoE PD, PoE passthrough max. ...

1
£ 89.95
Promise SANLink2, 2x RJ-45, 2x Thunderbolt 2 [socket] (F29SANL220M0000)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired • Interface: 2x Thunderbolt 2 (socket), 2x Thunderbolt 2 (plug via cable) • Connection: 2x RJ-45 • Transmission: 2x RJ-45 (100/1000/10GBase-T) • Dimensions: 91x45x162mm (WxHxD) • Weight: 599g • ...

1
£ 718.19
3Com 3C905CX PXE, RJ-45, PCI (3C905CX-TX-M)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (full height bezel) • Interface: 1x PCI 2.2 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Chipset: 3Com 3C920-ST06 • Compatibility: ...

1
£ 17.85
Acer USB-C to Ethernet adapter cable - ACB710, RJ-45, USB 2.0 [plug] (NP.CAB1A.017)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 2.0 (plug via cable) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

1
£ 34.49
Airtame Ethernet adapter, RJ-45, USB 2.0 micro-B [plug] (AT-ETH)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB 2.0 micro-B (plug via cable) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

2
from £ 28.37
Akasa USB-C to Ethernet adapter, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug] (AK-CBCA07-15BK)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

2
from £ 27.16
[UK] Amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
Allied Telesis 2701 series, SC-Duplex, RJ-45, PCI 2.2 (AT-2701FTX/SC)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCI 2.2 • Connection: 1x SC-Duplex, 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x SC-Duplex (100Base-FX), 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power ...

2
from £ 81.92
Allied Telesis 2911 series, 2x SFP, PCIe x1 (AT-2911SFP/2)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1 • Connection: 2x SFP • Transmission: 2x SFP (1Gb/s) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Chipset: ...

4
from £ 177.41
Anker A8341041, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug] (AK-A8341041)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

1
£ 16.99
Apple USB Ethernet adapter, RJ-45, USB-A 2.0 [plug] (MC704ZM/A)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 (plug via cable, 10cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

9
from £ 27.55
ASUS MCB-10G-2S, 2x SFP+, mezzanine module (90SC05P0-M0UAY0)

Type: LAN module • Type: 1x mezzanine module • Interface: 1x mezzanine module (PCIe 3.0 x8) • Connection: 2x SFP+ • Transmission: 2x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s) • Chipset: Broadcom BCM57840S • Compatibility: ASUS (Z10PR-D16, RS700-E8 series, RS400-E8 ...

1
£ 204.24
ASUS MCI-10G/X550-2T, 2x RJ-45, mezzanine module (90SC08I0-M0UAY0)

Type: LAN module • Type: 1x mezzanine module • Interface: 1x mezzanine module (PCIe 3.0 x4) • Connection: 2x RJ-45 • Transmission: 2x RJ-45 (10GBase-T) • Chipset: Intel X550-AT2 • Dimensions: 68x110mm (WxH) • Compatibility: ASUS (Z10PR-D16, ...

1
£ 257.43
ASUS PEB-10G/57840-2S, 2x SFP+, PCIe 3.0 x8 (90SC05V1-M0UAY0)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8 • Connection: 2x SFP+ • Transmission: 2x SFP+ (10Gb/s) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

1
£ 193.90
ASUS XG-C100C, RJ-45, PCIe x4 (90IG0440-MO0R00)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x4 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only ...

21
from £ 91.19
ASUS Zenbook adapter, RJ-45, USB 2.0 [plug] (14001-00220300)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 (plug via cable, 16.5cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

4
from £ 25.99
ATTO Celerity FC-81EN, LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 2.0 x8

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x8, 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x SFP+ or 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SFP+ ...

4
from £ 854.96
ATTO Celerity FC-82EN, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 2.0 x8

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 2x SFP+ ...

1
£ 1105.36
Belkin B2B048, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 (plug via cable) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

2
from £ 22.83
Belkin F2CU040btBLK, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

9
from £ 15.95
Belkin F4U047bt, RJ-45, USB 2.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 (plug via cable) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

7
from £ 12.65
Belkin F5D5000, RJ-45, PCI

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (full height bezel) • Interface: 1x PCI • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Compatibility: universal • Special features: ...

5
from £ 4.12
Broadcom LPe31000 series Emulex Gen6, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe31002-M6)

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 2x SFP+ ...

3
from £ 1199.64
Broadcom LPe31000 series Emulex Gen6, LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe31000-M6)

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x SFP+ or 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SFP+ ...

3
from £ 803.97
Cisco N2XX-AQPCI05, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 2.0 x8

Type: SAN adapter, transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 2x SFP+ ...

6
from £ 1381.50
Club 3D CAC-1500, RJ-45, USB-C 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, 15cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

1
£ 26.69
Club 3D SenseVision CSV-1430, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 (plug via cable, 6cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 3x USB-A 3.0 (socket) • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T), 3x ...

1
£ 24.19
Club 3D SenseVision CSV-1530, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 [plug]

Type: LAN adapter, USB hub • Type: 1x external wired (connection cable not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 3.0 (plug via cable, USB PD 2.0, 5cm cable length) • Connection: 1x RJ-45, 1x USB-A 3.0 (socket) • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 ...

1
£ 61.86
D-Link DFE-690TXD, RJ-45, CardBus

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x CardBus card (type II) • Interface: 1x CardBus • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Compatibility: universal

1
£ 15.00
D-Link DGE-528T, RJ-45, PCI 2.3

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCI 2.3 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection ...

26
from £ 8.52
No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.
Sitemap: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20
Copyright © 1997-2019 Preisvergleich Internet Services AG