Austria EU Germany UK (active) Poland Skinflint.co.uk » Hardware » Network » Adapter & Hubs with Category: fibreglass

Network » Adapter & Hubs with Category: fibreglass

  • Search terms
  • Price Range (£)
  • Availability
  • Offers from [i]
  • Near
    km (enter "XX miles" for miles)
  • Search options
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis (13) ASUS (1) Broadcom (5) Cisco (19) D-Link (3) Dell (5) DeLOCK (2) Digitus (12) Fujitsu (2) HP (18) HPE (2) Intel (24) Lancom (1) Lenovo (9) Level One (9) Linksys (1) LSI (1) Mellanox (11) MikroTik (4) Netgear (2) Planet (1) Promise (1) QNAP (5) Sonnet (3) StarTech (9) Supermicro (1) Synology (1) TP-Link (2) TRENDnet (3) Turris (1) Ubiquiti (9) ZyXEL (4) other (1)
Category:RJ-45 (73) fibreglass (185) optical fibre (185) Converters (2) transceiver (100) all
Type:Bundle (15) LAN adapter (81) SAN adapter (26) LAN-transceiver (89) LAN-DAC (11)
Type:ExpressCard (1) external wired (5) mezzanine module (2) PCIe card (89) PCI card (1) proprietary module (2) full height (86) low profile (75) transceiver (89) LAN-DAC (11)
Interface:Thunderbolt (5) Thunderbolt 2 (1) Thunderbolt 3 (4) PCIe (93) PCIe 1.0 (11) PCIe 2.0 (35) PCIe 2.1 (2) PCIe 3.0 (36) PCIe 4.0 (2) PCI (1) SFP (32) SFP+ (67) QSFP+ (6) XFP (1) PCIe 1.0 x1 (6) PCIe 1.0 x4 (4) PCIe 1.0 x8 (1) PCIe 1.1 x1 (6) PCIe 2.0 x1 (6) PCIe 2.0 x4 (3) PCIe 2.0 x8 (26) PCIe 2.1 x4 (2) PCIe 3.0 x4 (1) PCIe 3.0 x8 (30) PCIe 3.0 x16 (5) PCIe 4.0 x16 (2) PCI 2.2 (1)
connection PCIe:PCIe 4.0 x16 (2) PCIe 3.0 x16 (5) PCIe 3.0 x8 (30) PCIe 3.0 x4 (1) PCIe 2.1 x4 (2) PCIe 2.0 x8 (26) PCIe 2.0 x4 (3) PCIe 2.0 x1 (6) PCIe 1.1 x1 (6) PCIe 1.0 x8 (1) PCIe 1.0 x4 (4) PCIe 1.0 x1 (6)
connection USB:connection cable not detachable (1)
Connection:SC-Duplex (8) ST-Duplex (2) LC-Simplex (5) LC-Duplex (101) SFP (62) SFP+ (56) SFP28 (5) QSFP+ (5) QSFP28 (6)
Network ports entire:1 (115) 2 (53) 4 (8) Set (9)
Network ports entire from:from 1 (176) from 2 (61) from 4 (8) unknown (9)
Network ports entire to:up to 1 (115) up to 2 (168) up to 4 (176) unknown (9)
RJ-45 network ports from:under 1 (170) unknown (15)
SFP network ports from:under 1 (160) from 1 (10) from 2 (5) unknown (15)
SFP network ports to:up to 1 (5) up to 2 (10) unknown (175)
SFP+ network ports from:under 1 (131) from 1 (39) from 2 (29) from 4 (4) unknown (15)
SFP+ network ports to:up to 1 (10) up to 2 (35) up to 4 (39) unknown (146)
Transfer rate SFP:1Gb/s (5)
Transfer rate SFP+:1Gb/s (19) 2Gb/s (9) 4Gb/s (15) 8Gb/s (16) 10Gb/s (41) 16Gb/s (7) 32Gb/s (2)
Transfer rate SFP28:1Gb/s (4) 10Gb/s (5) 25Gb/s (5)
Transfer rate QSFP+:1Gb/s (1) 2Gb/s (1) 4Gb/s (1) 8Gb/s (1) 10Gb/s (5) 40Gb/s (5) 56Gb/s (1)
Transfer rate QSFP28:1Gb/s (6) 10Gb/s (6) 25Gb/s (6) 40Gb/s (6) 50Gb/s (5) 100Gb/s (5)
Transfer rate InfiniBand:SDR (4) DDR (4) QDR (4) FDR10 (1) FDR (5) EDR (3)
Übertragungseigenschaften transceiver:Single-Mode (29) multi mode (60) OM1 (27) OM2 (35) OM3 (42) OM4 (12) OS1 (15) OS2 (15) Fibre-Channel (16)
Compatibility:universal (59) Apple (1) Fujitsu (2) Synology (1) QNAP (4) Cisco (12) D-Link (1) Dell (6) HP (18) Lenovo (8) Level One (1) Mellanox (3) Netgear (2) TP-Link (2) Ubiquiti (2) Zyxel (5) Miscellaneous (55)
Weight to:up to 15g (1) up to 20g (18) up to 25g (20) up to 30g (25) up to 40g (27) up to 50g (31) up to 75g (47) up to 100g (50) up to 150g (56) up to 200g (57) up to 250g (60) up to 600g (61) up to 900g (62) up to 1kg (63) up to 1.5kg (65) unknown (120)
Special features:FCoE (16) metal housing (1) NVMe over Fibre Channel (7) PXE-Bootrom (57) exchangeable bracket (71) Audio-Video Bridging (2)
Listed since:under 2008 (8) from 2008 (177) from 2009 (176) from 2010 (166) from 2011 (160) from 2012 (159) from 2013 (136) from 2014 (126) from 2015 (105) from 2016 (90) from 2017 (77) from 2018 (59) from 2019 (17) from 2020 (5)
Show 20 additional filters Show only popular filters Reset filter Always show all filters
View:
Allied Telesis 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 300m, SFP+ (AT-SP10SR)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -7 to -1dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -11.2dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-SR 850nm 50/125µm MM OM3 300m) ...

2
from £ 147.48
Allied Telesis 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP+ (AT-SP10LR/990-003252-00)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -8.2 up to 0.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -12.6dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-LR 1310nm 9/125µm SM ...

1
£ 499.76
Allied Telesis 2711 series, SC-Duplex, PCIe x1 (AT-2711FX/SC)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 1.1 x1 • Connection: 1x SC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SC-Duplex (100Base-FX) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

2
from £ 118.09
Allied Telesis 2711 series, ST-Duplex, PCIe x1 (AT-2711FX/ST)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 1.1 x1 • Connection: 1x ST-Duplex • Transmission: 1x ST-Duplex (100Base-FX) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

5
from £ 93.15
Allied Telesis 2814FX, SC-Duplex, ExpressCard/34 (AT-2814FX)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x ExpressCard/34 (incl. ExpressCard/54 adapters) • Interface: 1x ExpressCard (PCIe 1.0 x1) • Connection: 1x SC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SC-Duplex (100Base-FX 1310nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 2km, 100Base-FX 1310nm 50/125µm MM ...

1
£ 33.31
Allied Telesis 2911 series, 2x SFP, PCIe x1 (AT-2911SFP/2)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1 • Connection: 2x SFP • Transmission: 2x SFP (1Gb/s) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Chipset: ...

3
from £ 218.79
Allied Telesis 2911 series, LC-Duplex, PCIe x1 (AT-2911LX/LC)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1 • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-LX10 1310nm 9/125µm SM OS1 10km, 1000Base-LX10 ...

1
£ 394.75
Allied Telesis 2911 series, LC-Duplex, PCIe x1 (AT-2911SX/LC)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1 • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 275m, 1000Base-SX ...

4
from £ 161.43
Allied Telesis 2911 series, SC-Duplex, PCIe x1 (AT-2911SX/SC)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1 • Connection: 1x SC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 275m, 1000Base-SX ...

4
from £ 161.43
Allied Telesis 2911 series, ST-Duplex, PCIe x1 (AT-2911SX/ST)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x1 • Connection: 1x ST-Duplex • Transmission: 1x ST-Duplex (1000Base-SX) • Power supply: Power Supply only via ...

6
from £ 188.66
Allied Telesis 2916 series, LC-Duplex, PCI 2.2 (AT-2916LX10/LC)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCI 2.2 • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-LX10 1310nm 9/125µm SM OS1 10km, 1000Base-LX10 ...

1
£ 415.44
Allied Telesis 2972 series, LC-Duplex, PCIe 1.0 x1 (AT-2972LX10/LC)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 1.0 x1 • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-LX10 1310nm 9/125µm SM OS1 10km, 1000Base-LX10 ...

4
from £ 344.95
Allied Telesis 2972 series, LC-Duplex, PCIe 1.0 x1 (AT-2972SX-001)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 1.0 x1 • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 275m, 1000Base-SX ...

2
from £ 373.99
ASUS XG-C100F, SFP+, PCIe 3.0 x4 (90IG0490-MO0R00)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x4 • Connection: 1x SFP+ • Transmission: 1x SFP+ (10Gb/s) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • ...

5
from £ 111.58
Broadcom LPe31000 series Emulex Gen6, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe31002-M6)

Type: SAN adapter, LAN-transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 2x SFP+ ...

1
£ 1188.06
Broadcom LPe31000 series Emulex Gen6, 4x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe31004-M6)

Type: SAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (full height bezel) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8 • Connection: 4x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 4x LC-Duplex (4G/8G/16GFC 50/125µm MM OM2 20m, 4G/8G/16GFC 50/125µm MM OM3 70m, 4G/8G/16GFC 50/125µm MM OM4 100m) • ...

1
£ 2102.89
Broadcom LPe31000 series Emulex Gen6, LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe31000-M6)

Type: SAN adapter, LAN-transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x SFP+ or 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SFP+ ...

1
£ 807.73
Broadcom LPe32000 series Emulex Gen6, 2x LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe32002-M2)

Type: SAN adapter, LAN-transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 2x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 2x SFP+ • Connection: 2x SFP+ or 2x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 2x SFP+ ...

2
from £ 2496.10
Broadcom LPe32000 series Emulex Gen6, LC-Duplex/Fibre Channel, PCIe 3.0 x8 (LPe32000-M2)

Type: SAN adapter, LAN-transceiver, Bundle • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included), 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8, 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x SFP+ or 1x LC-Duplex • Transmission: 1x SFP+ ...

2
from £ 1421.99
Cisco 1000Base-BX Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP (GLC-BX-U)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -9 to -3dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -19.5dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Simplex (1000Base-BX10 1310nm 9/125µm SM ...

1
£ 843.99
Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 550m, SFP (GLC-LH-SMD)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -3 to -9.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -20dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-LX 1310nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 ...

4
from £ 95.00
Cisco 1000Base-SX Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 1km, SFP (GLC-SX-MMD)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -3 to -9.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -17dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 ...

6
from £ 24.00
Cisco 1000Base-SX Industrial Gigabit LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex MM 1km, SFP (GLC-SX-MM-RGD)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (1.25Gb/s, Transmitting power -3 to -9.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -17dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (1000Base-SX 850nm 62.5/125µm MM OM1 ...

2
from £ 340.15
Cisco 10G 10m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC10M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 10m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transmission: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 10m) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Compatibility: ...

1
£ 200.61
Cisco 10G 1m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC1M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 1m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transmission: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 1m) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Compatibility: ...

1
£ 186.04
Cisco 10G 3m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC3M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 3m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transmission: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 3m) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Compatibility: ...

2
from £ 141.48
Cisco 10G 5m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC5M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 5m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transmission: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 5m) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Compatibility: ...

1
£ 201.46
Cisco 10G 7m LAN-DAC, optical fibre-Duplex, SFP+ (SFP-10G-AOC7M=)

Type: LAN-DAC (active) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 7m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x optical fibre-Duplex • Transmission: 1x optical fibre-Duplex (10Gb/s 7m) • Power supply: Power Supply only via connection • Compatibility: ...

1
£ 213.70
Cisco 10GBase-LR 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP+ (SFP-10G-LR)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -8.2 up to 0.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -14.4dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-LR 1310nm 50/125µm SM ...

6
from £ 54.00
Cisco 10GBase-LR 10G LAN-transceiver, LC-Duplex SM 10km, SFP+ (SFP-10G-LR-S)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP+ • Connection: 1x LC-Duplex (10Gb/s, Transmitting power -8.2 up to 0.5dBm, Sensitivity Receiving Power min. -14.4dBm) • Transmission: 1x LC-Duplex (10GBase-LR 1310nm 50/125µm SM ...

2
from £ 1236.07
No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.
Sitemap: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20
Copyright © 1997-2020 Preisvergleich Internet Services AG