Network » Adapter

  • Search terms
  • Price Range (£)
  • Availability
  • Offers from [i]
  • Near
    km (enter "XX miles" for miles)
  • Search options
Manufacturer:Alfa network (3) Allied Telesis (18) Allnet (5) Apple (1) Asus (1) ASUS (28) ATTO (3) AVM (13) Belkin (10) Broadcom (3) Buffalo (1) Cisco (36) D-Link (22) Dell (12) DeLOCK (41) devolo (33) Digitus (33) Dynamode (8) Edimax (25) Eminent (1) EnGenius (2) Exsys (5) Fantec (2) Fujitsu (7) Gembird (2) Gigabyte (2) Hama (4) HP (89) i-tec (10) InLine (4) Intel (82) Intellinet (4) Inter-Tech (12) IOGEAR (2) j5create (3) Kensington (2) Lenovo (22) Level One (17) Lindy (6) Linksys (11) LogiLink (24) Longshine (3) Manhattan (7) Mellanox (12) MikroTik (8) Moshi (2) Netgear (14) netis (9) Orico (2) Planet (3) Promise (4) QLogic (3) QNAP (10) RaidSonic (5) Sharkoon (4) Sitecom (3) SMC (1) Sonnet (6) StarTech (51) Supermicro (4) Synology (4) Tenda (16) Thecus (1) TP-Link (53) TRENDnet (27) Trust (1) Ubiquiti (19) V7 (2) ZyXEL (11) Miscellaneous (56)
Category:RJ-45 (393) WLAN (206) Powerline (86) Bluetooth (58) fibreglass (232) optical fibre (232) Converters (4) transceiver (153) Miscellaneous (55)
Type:Bundle (81) LAN adapter (392) LAN-Repeater (1) LAN switch (1) SAN adapter (42) SAN module (2) LAN-transceiver (91) SAN-transceiver (5) LAN-DAC (48) WAN adapter (1) WLAN Adapters (207) WPAN adapter (59) Powerline adapter (86)
Type:CardBus card (4) ExpressCard (2) external wired (176) M.2 module (14) mezzanine module (17) PCIe mini Card (11) PCIe card (253) PCI card (53) proprietary module (5) USB stick (182) with PCI-bezel (3) fullsize (3) halfsize (1) full height (282) low profile (229) Standalone (2) transceiver (117) LAN-DAC (48) power plugs adapter (83) hat rail (1)
Interface:CardBus (4) PCIe 1.0 x1 (65) PCIe 1.0 x2 (3) PCIe 1.0 x4 (22) PCIe 1.0 x8 (6) PCIe 2.0 x1 (10) PCIe 2.0 x4 (37) PCIe 2.0 x8 (58) PCIe 2.1 x1 (3) PCIe 2.1 x4 (16) PCIe 2.1 x8 (6) PCIe 3.0 x4 (6) PCIe 3.0 x8 (30) PCIe 3.0 x16 (5) PCIe 4.0 x16 (2) Intel CNVi (1) PCI-X (6) PCI 2.1 (9) PCI 2.2 (18) PCI 2.3 (8) USB-A 1.1 (4) USB-A 2.0 (177) USB-A 3.0 (88) USB-C 2.0 (1) Thunderbolt 2 (3) Thunderbolt 3 (10) SFP (39) SFP+ (113) QSFP+ (9) XFP (1) PCI (53) PCIe (291) PCIe 1.0 (93) PCIe 2.0 (105) PCIe 2.1 (25) PCIe 3.0 (41) PCIe 4.0 (2) Thunderbolt (13) USB 2.0 (188) USB 3.0 (136) USB-A (269) USB micro-B (8) USB mini-B (1) USB-C (48) RJ-45 (86)
Connection:Bluetooth 2.0 (7) Bluetooth 2.1 (6) Bluetooth 3.0 (2) Bluetooth 4.0 (28) Bluetooth 4.2 (5) Bluetooth 5.0 (4) Bluetooth (52) WLAN 802.11a (105) WLAN 802.11b (203) WLAN 802.11g (202) WLAN 802.11n (Wi-Fi 4) (199) WLAN 802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5) (93) WLAN 802.11d (10) WLAN 802.11e (14) WLAN 802.11h (31) WLAN 802.11i (10) WLAN 802.11k (4) WLAN 802.11r (4) WLAN 802.11v (4) WLAN 802.11w (10) WLAN 802.11 (206) RJ-45 (305) SC-Duplex (12) ST-Duplex (3) LC-Simplex (8) LC-Duplex (130) CX4 (2) SFP (81) SFP+ (74) QSFP+ (6) QSFP28 (7) HomePlug AV2 (59) HomePlug AV (21) HomePlug 1.0 (1) G.hn (5) F-socket/coaxial (1)
entire network connections:0 (329) 1 (378) 2 (124) 3 (2) 4 (35) Set (82)
entire network connections from:under 1 (329) from 1 (539) from 2 (161) from 3 (37) from 4 (35) unknown (82)
entire network connections to:up to 1 (378) up to 2 (502) up to 3 (504) up to 4 (539) unknown (411)
RJ-45 network connections from:from 0 (868) from 1 (332) from 2 (92) from 3 (30) from 4 (28) unknown (82)
RJ-45 network connections to:up to 1 (240) up to 2 (302) up to 3 (304) up to 4 (332) unknown (618)
SFP network connections from:under 1 (862) from 1 (6) from 2 (2) unknown (82)
SFP network connections to:up to 1 (4) up to 2 (6) unknown (944)
SFP+ network connections from:under 1 (818) from 1 (50) from 2 (38) from 4 (2) unknown (82)
SFP+ network connections to:up to 1 (12) up to 2 (48) up to 4 (50) unknown (900)
Transfer rate 2.4GHz WLAN:from 11Mb/s (201) from 54Mb/s (200) from 150Mb/s (196) from 300Mb/s (113) from 450Mb/s (15) from 600Mb/s (10) from 1Gb/s (1) unknown (749)
Transfer rate 5GHz WLAN:from 300Mb/s (104) from 433Mb/s (95) from 450Mb/s (62) from 867Mb/s (59) from 1.3Gb/s (15) from 1.733Gb/s (5) unknown (846)
Transfer rate RJ-45:10Base-T (10Mb/s) (341) 100Base-T (100Mb/s) (364) 1000Base-T (1Gb/s) (307) 2.5GBase-T (2.5Gb/s) (23) 5GBase-T (5Gb/s) (23) 10GBase-T (10Gb/s) (73)
Transfer rate SFP+:1Gb/s (7)
transfer rate SFP+:1Gb/s (18) 2Gb/s (19) 4Gb/s (24) 8Gb/s (25) 10Gb/s (49) 16Gb/s (8)
Transfer rate QSFP+:1Gb/s (1) 2Gb/s (1) 4Gb/s (1) 8Gb/s (1) 10Gb/s (6) 40Gb/s (6) 56Gb/s (1)
Transfer rate QSFP28:1Gb/s (7) 10Gb/s (7) 25Gb/s (7) 40Gb/s (7) 50Gb/s (7) 100Gb/s (6)
Transfer rate InfiniBand:SDR (4) DDR (4) QDR (4) FDR10 (1) FDR (5) EDR (3)
Transfer rate Powerline from:from 200Mb/s (85) from 500Mb/s (81) from 600Mb/s (55) from 1000Mb/s (46) from 1200Mb/s (34) from 1800Mb/s (6) from 2000Mb/s (4) from 2400Mb/s (2) unknown (865)
Transfer rate Powerline to:up to 200Mb/s (4) up to 500Mb/s (30) up to 600Mb/s (39) up to 1000Mb/s (51) up to 1200Mb/s (79) up to 1800Mb/s (80) up to 2000Mb/s (83) up to 2400Mb/s (85) unknown (865)
Connection Bluetooth:class 1 (9) class 2 (22) Bluetooth Low Energy (47) Enhanced Data Rate (41) HighSpeed (13) SingleMode (12) DualMode (29)
connection WLAN:1x antenna (158) 2x antenna (26) 3x antenna (4) 4x antenna (4) integrated (103) separate adjustable (68) not detachable (17) 2x electrical (75) 3x electrical (7) 4x electrical (1) 1x RP-SMA antenna connector (33) 2x RP-SMA antenna connector (28) 3x RP-SMA antenna connector (4) 4x RP-SMA antenna connector (3) 1x MHF/U.FL antenna connector (1) 2x MHF/U.FL antenna connector (17) 3x MHF/U.FL antenna connector (1) 3x MMCX antenna connector (1)
Connection Powerline:HomePlug AV2 (59) HomePlug AV (21) HomePlug 1.0 (1) G.hn (5) F-socket/coaxial (1)
Compatibility:universal (552) Apple (3) Fujitsu (6) Synology (4) QNAP (5) ASUS (1) Cisco (20) D-Link (1) Dell (10) HP (81) Juniper (5) Lenovo (19) Level One (1) Mellanox (4) MikroTik (2) Netgear (7) TP-Link (5) Ubiquiti (12) Zyxel (11) Miscellaneous (195)
Weight to:up to 5g (60) up to 10g (78) up to 15g (83) up to 20g (126) up to 25g (145) up to 30g (160) up to 40g (193) up to 50g (225) up to 75g (272) up to 100g (286) up to 150g (313) up to 200g (328) up to 250g (333) up to 300g (338) up to 400g (339) up to 600g (341) up to 1.5kg (345) unknown (605)
Special features:FCoE (41) metal housing (29) NVMe over Fibre Channel (6) USB hub (45) PXE-Bootrom (167) exchangeable bracket (219) Intel wireless display (17) TPC/DFS (27) WPS-Button (67) Audio-Video Bridging (10) 802.1Qav (5) integrated socket (48)
Listed since:under 2008 (52) from 2008 (898) from 2009 (882) from 2010 (833) from 2011 (802) from 2012 (751) from 2013 (688) from 2014 (587) from 2015 (445) from 2016 (333) from 2017 (221) from 2018 (137) from 2019 (7)
Show 26 additional filters Show only popular filters Reset filter Always show all filters
123432 forward »
Gigabyte GC-WB1733D-I Rev. 1.0, 2.4GHz/5GHz WLAN, Bluetooth 5.0 LE, PCIe x1

Type: WLAN adapter, WPAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (adapter), 1x M.2 module 2230 • Interface: 1x PCIe x1, 1x USB 2.0 header, 1x USB-A 2.0, 1x M.2/A-E-Key (1x PCIe 1.0 x1, 1x USB 2.0) • Connection: 1x WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n/ac (1x 2.4GHz or 1x ...

7
from £ 29.98
[UK] Amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
Intel dual band wireless-AC 8265, 2.4GHz/5GHz WLAN, Bluetooth 4.2, M.2/A-E-Key (8265.NGWMG)

Type: WLAN adapter, WPAN adapter • Type: 1x M.2 module 2230 • Interface: 1x M.2/A-E-Key (1x PCIe 1.0 x1, 1x USB 2.0) • Connection: 1x WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n/ac (1x 2.4GHz or 1x 5GHz, incl. 802.11d/e/i/h/k/r/v/w), 1x Bluetooth 4.2 (LE, EDR, HS, ...

14
from £ 19.78
Intel X550-T2, 2x RJ-45, PCIe 3.0 x8, bulk (X550T2BLK)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8 • Connection: 2x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 2x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Chipset: Intel X550-AT2 • ...

9
from £ 220.00
Akitio Thunder3 10G, RJ-45, Thunderbolt 3 (T3NA-T3LNITY-AKT)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired • Interface: 1x Thunderbolt 3 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Dimensions: 80x37x126mm (WxHxD) • Compatibility: universal • Special features: metal housing ...

2
from £ 241.38
[UK] MacLeader UK and 1 further merchant
ASUS PCE-AC68, 2.4GHz/5GHz WLAN, PCIe x1 (90IG00R0-BM0G00)

Type: WLAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 1.0 x1 • Connection: 1x WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n/ac (1x 2.4GHz or 1x 5GHz, incl. 802.11h), 1x transmission amplifier (3x ...

22
from £ 57.98
[UK] Amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
ASUS PCE-AC88, 2.4GHz/5GHz WLAN, PCIe x1 (90IG02H0-BM0000)

Type: WLAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card • Interface: 1x PCIe 1.0 x1 • Connection: 1x WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n/ac (1x 2.4GHz or 1x 5GHz, incl. 802.11h), 1x transmission amplifier (4x RP-SMA antenna connector, 24dBm), 4x antenna (RP-SMA, separate ...

12
from £ 79.99
ASUS XG-C100C, RJ-45, PCIe x4 (90IG0440-MO0R00)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x4 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Chipset: Aquantia AQtion AQC107 ...

18
from £ 81.29
[UK] okluge | amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
Belkin Ethernet- and power adapter, RJ-45, Apple Lightning (F8J227dsWHT/HMJU2ZM/A)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (not detachable, 8cm cable length) • Interface: 1x Apple Lightning • Connection: 1x RJ-45 (PoE PD) • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T, PoE PD, PoE passthrough max. 10W) • Dimensions: 54x22x144mm ...

1
£ 89.95
Dell 470-ABBT, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (not detachable, 15cm cable length) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Dimensions: 20x15x152mm (WxHxL, incl. cable) • Compatibility: universal

15
from £ 16.85
devolo dLAN 1200+ starter kit white, HomePlug AV2, RJ-45, 2-pack, UK version (9378)

Type: Powerline adapter, Bundle • Type: 2x power plugs adapter • Interface: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T, 2 units) • Connection: 1x HomePlug AV2 (2-68MHz, 2 units) • Transfer rate: 1x HomePlug AV2 (200/500/600/1200Mb/s, 2x2 MIMO, OFDM ...

9
from £ 108.97
[UK] Amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
devolo dLAN pro 1200+ PoE, HomePlug AV2, RJ-45, PoE (9753)

Type: Powerline adapter • Type: 1x power plugs adapter • Interface: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T, 15.4W PoE) • Connection: 1x HomePlug AV2 (2-68MHz) • Transfer rate: 1x HomePlug AV2 (200/500/600/1200Mb/s, 2x2 MIMO, OFDM 4096/1024/256/64 QAM, ...

1
£ 156.49
Fantec UMP-E1000, RJ-45, USB-A 3.0 (1960)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Dimensions: 23x15x58mm (WxHxD) • Weight: 20g • Compatibility: universal • Warranty: one year

3
from £ 22.17
Intel X520-DA2, SFP+, PCIe 2.0 x8, retail (E10G42BTDA)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 2.0 x8 • Connection: 2x SFP+ • Transfer rate: 2x SFP+ (1G/10Gb/s) • Chipset: Intel 82599 • Compatibility: universal • ...

18
from £ 118.01
Intel X550-T2, 2x RJ-45, PCIe 3.0 x8, retail (X550T2)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x8 • Connection: 2x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 2x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Chipset: Intel X550-AT2 • ...

4
from £ 255.00
Intellinet Powerline AV200 Ethernet adapter starter kit, HomePlug AV, RJ-45, 2-pack (503280)

Type: Powerline adapter, Bundle • Type: 2x power plugs adapter • Interface: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T, 2 units) • Connection: 1x HomePlug AV (2-28MHz, IEEE 1901, 2 units) • Transfer rate: 1x HomePlug AV (200Mb/s, OFDM 1024/256/64/16/8 QAM, QPSK, ...

1
£ 100.00
Netgear ProSAFE AXC76xx 10G 1m LAN-DAC, Twistedpair, SFP+ (AXC761-10000S)

Type: LAN-DAC (passive) • Type: 1x LAN-DAC (not detachable, 1m) • Interface: 2x SFP+ • Connection: 1x Twistedpair • Transfer rate: 1x Twistedpair (10GBase-T 1m) • Compatibility: various models (Netgear) • Warranty: five years

7
from £ 72.99
[UK] Amazon.co.uk and 1 further merchant
netis WF2190, 2.4GHz/5GHz WLAN, USB-A 3.0

Type: WLAN adapter • Type: 1x USB stick, 1x external wired (adapter) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 • Connection: 1x WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n/ac (1x 2.4GHz or 1x 5GHz), 1x transmission amplifier (2x RP-SMA antenna connector), 2x antenna (RP-SMA, separate ...

2
from £ 32.96
[UK] Wifi Stock UK and 1 further merchant
QNAP Dual M.2 2280 network adapter with NVMe SSD-cache, 1x 10GBase-T (QM2-2P10G1T)

Connector: PCIe 2.0 x4 • Special features: active cooling

6
from £ 184.49
QNAP Dual M.2 2280 network adapter with SATA SSD-cache, 1x 10GBase-T (QM2-2S10G1T)

Connector: PCIe 2.0 x4 • Special features: active cooling

7
from £ 209.96
[UK] Choice Stationery Supplies and 2 other merchants
QNAP QXG-10G1T, RJ-45, PCIe 3.0 x4

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x4 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Chipset: Aquantia AQtion AQC107 ...

1
£ 165.56
Sennheiser BTD 800 USB, presence adapter, USB-A 2.0 (504579)

Type: WPAN adapter • Type: 1x USB stick • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 • Connection: 1x Bluetooth 4.0 • Transfer rate: 1x Bluetooth 4.0 • Weight: 2g • Compatibility: Sennheiser presence Headsets • Warranty: two years

6
from £ 45.71
StarTech USB32000SPT, 2x RJ-45, USB-A 3.0

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-A 3.0 • Connection: 2x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 2x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) • Chipset: ASIX AX88179, VIA/VLI VL811 • Dimensions: 60x16x75mm (WxHxD) • Weight: 59g • ...

16
from £ 46.97
Synology E10G18-T1, RJ-45, PCIe 3.0 x4

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCIe card (exchangeable bracket: full height and low profile bezel included) • Interface: 1x PCIe 3.0 x4 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (100/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T) • Dimensions: 86x68x13mm (WxHxD, ...

10
from £ 135.10
TP-Link Powerline AV1000 starter kit, HomePlug AV2, RJ-45, 2-pack (TL-PA7010 KIT)

Type: Powerline adapter, Bundle • Type: 2x power plugs adapter • Interface: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T, 2 units) • Connection: 1x HomePlug AV2 (2-86MHz, IEEE 1901, 2 units) • Transfer rate: 1x HomePlug AV2 (1000Mb/s, OFDM, 128bit AES, 2 units) • ...

12
from £ 39.49
[UK] Currys and 1 further merchant
Ubiquiti UF-RJ45 10G LAN-transceiver, RJ-45, SFP (UF-RJ45-10G)

Type: LAN-transceiver • Type: 1x transceiver • Interface: 1x SFP • Connection: 1x RJ-45 (CAT.5) • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (1000/10GBase-T 30m) • Compatibility: various models (Ubiquiti)

3
from £ 60.45
3Com 3C905C, 1x 100Base-TX, PCI (3C905C-TX-M)

Connector: 1x RJ-45 • Special features: Wake on Lan, VLan, BootRom

2
from £ 21.98
[UK] Joy
3Com 3C905CX PXE, RJ-45, PCI (3C905CX-TX-M)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x PCI card (full height bezel) • Interface: 1x PCI 2.2 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Chipset: 3Com 3C920-ST06 • Compatibility: universal • Special features: PXE-Bootrom, Wake on Lan ...

1
£ 17.85
Acer USB-C to Ethernet adapter cable - ACB710, RJ-45, USB 2.0 (NP.CAB1A.017)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB-C 2.0 • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Compatibility: universal

1
£ 37.49
Airtame Ethernet adapter, RJ-45, USB 2.0 micro-B (AT-ETH)

Type: LAN adapter • Type: 1x external wired (not detachable) • Interface: 1x USB 2.0 micro-B • Connection: 1x RJ-45 • Transfer rate: 1x RJ-45 (10/100Base-T) • Compatibility: Airtame (AT-DG1)

3
from £ 27.13
Akasa Cirro S, 2.4GHz WLAN, USB-A 2.0 (AK-WFS-01)

Type: WLAN adapter, NAS adapter • Type: 1x external wired • Interface: 1x USB-A 2.0 • Connection: 1x WLAN 802.11b/g/n (1x 2.4GHz), 1x transmission amplifier, 1x antenna (not detachable, adjustable, 1x electrical) • Transfer rate: 1x 2.4GHz WLAN ...

2
from £ 43.00
No responsibility is taken for the correctness of this information. The listed offers do not constitute legally binding advertising claims of the merchants!

* All prices in pound sterling including VAT, exluding delivery and packaging costs, unless the latter are explicitly added using the corresponding display option. Please check the delivery terms and expenses before ordering online. When results are sorted by a different currency than the local currency of a merchant, the conversion is based on a conversion rate determined by us, which is often not identical with the conversion rate used by the merchant. Please note that the quoted prices are periodically generated snapshots, which may be incorrect due to technical reasons. In particular, price increases are possible between the date of acquisition by us and the visit of the site by you. Merchants have no possibility to directly influence the display of the prices and to arrange for immediate changes to our site. The price applicable to the purchase is the price as shown at the time of purchase on the merchant's website.
Sitemap: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20
Copyright © 1997-2019 Preisvergleich Internet Services AG